Bates Career Development Center

The Bates Career Development Center offers a number of ways for parents and alumni to volunteer their time and services to current students and alumni seeking career advice and/or graduate school guidance. In the past, parents and alumni have volunteered opportunities in the following areas: job shadowing, internships, full-time employment opportunities and graduate school connections. We are grateful for the following volunteers who shared their time and professional expertise with Bates undergraduates and alumni in 2014-15.

  1. Stuart B. Abelson '97
  2. Bradford A. Adams '92
  3. James A. Athearn '70
  4. Siarhei Balshakou '05
  5. Laura Shadle Balson '02
  6. Katherine Barnas Torpey '98
  7. Amy B. Bass '92
  8. Andrew T. Berry '13
  9. Michael S. Bettles P'13
  10. David N. Bibb '11
  11. Karen M. Bilodeau '00, P'16
  12. Jenny E. Blau '02
  13. Martha Wonson Brandt '82
  14. Winfield S. Brown IV '89
  15. Michael C. Brown Dowling '05
  16. Terrence M. Burgess '93
  17. Caliandra Lanza-Weil Burstein '06
  18. Cary A. Caldwell '80
  19. Ravi J. Chari P'14
  20. Reid M. Christian '12
  21. Stephen C. Concannon '92
  22. Jesse D. Connolly '01
  23. Peter B. Connolly '74
  24. Shey Conover
  25. Robert E. Cramer '79, P'13, P'14
  26. Muhammad A. Dahir '12
  27. Brittny Somley Daly '05
  28. Nathaniel R. Daly '95
  29. Burke Z. Davis '01
  30. Piyapriya de Silva '99
  31. Nora V. Demleitner '89
  32. Santo A. Dettore III '12
  33. J. Matthew Dillon '07
  34. Catherine J. Djang '13
  35. Vitalie Djugostran '11
  36. Steven T. Dobieski '87, P'17
  37. Joseph J. Donnelly Jr. '83
  38. Venkatesh Duvvuri '14
  39. Melissa A. Easton-Sandquist P'15
  40. Kenneth C. Emerson
  41. Tamara Levesque English '92
  42. Laura D. Faure
  43. Kate L. Fetrow '13
  44. Kristen M. Finn '12
  45. Stephen M. Fuller '82, P'13
  46. Peter J. Gault '11
  47. Robert S. Gomez '05
  48. Kay M. Gonsalves '07
  49. Christopher J. Gorayeb '80
  50. Vicki Tripp Gordan '77
  51. Ellen Grant
  52. Rejean M. Guerriero '01
  53. Charles A. Haeuser P'13
  54. Elizabeth Rogers Hall '97
  55. Eric G. Halvorson '92
  56. Jason R. Hanley '93
  57. Muhammad M. Haque '05
  58. Sydney A. Hare '12
  59. David L. Harvey '91
  60. Donna F. Heinemann P'17
  61. Garry R. Holmes '86
  62. John P. Houde '84, P'18
  63. Brad R. Huot '97
  64. Andrew J. Kageleiry '12
  65. David M. Kaplan Jr. '85, P'16
  66. Suraj Karmacharya '14
  67. Timothy Kelliher P'16
  68. Khairah Kain Klein '91
  69. John E. Kroger '85
  70. Matthew P. Lacy '03
  71. David B. Landry '95
  72. Ronald A. Lanoue P'15
  73. Marsha C. Larned '07
  74. Thomas P. LeBosquet III '97
  75. Kyoung-June Lee '14
  76. Barbara McKusick Liscord '74, P'11
  77. Laura Giles Longacre '87
  78. David W. Longdon III '14
  79. Charis Campbell Loveland '02
  80. Benjamin A. Lowenstein '92
  81. Dylan J. MacNamara '07
  82. Reese Madden Jr. '93
  83. Christopher L. Magendantz '91
  84. Mark D. Mandel '89
  85. Ryan P. Mannelly '10
  86. Sameer R. Maskey '02
  87. Benjamin T. McCall '11
  88. Lisa Harvie McIlwain '83
  89. Emily L. Meade '14
  90. Alberto S. Means '10
  91. Michael J. Milliken
  92. Elizabeth N. Moreau '98
  93. David F. Morris '89
  94. Gregory J. Mulready '91
  95. Aya S. Murata '92
  96. Katharine M. Nolan '06
  97. Ryan A. Novas '11
  98. Eric O. Obeng '07
  99. Carol A. Palmiotto P'11
  100. Christina Pappas '87
  101. Kaleigh A. Pare '10
  102. Tucker L. Pawlick '10
  103. Eliza W. Perry '13
  104. Amanda L. Petteruti '00
  105. James F. Pickette '89
  106. Israel F. Piedra '12
  107. Hannah R. Porst '11
  108. Patrick M. Quinn '12
  109. Jason R. Rafferty '05
  110. Todd M. Rainville '97
  111. Zachery P. Ray '07
  112. Margaret E. Reilly '12
  113. Caroline Wood Richards '95
  114. Paige W. Roberts '90
  115. Christian G. Rogers '04
  116. Margo L. Rosenbach P'16
  117. Jeffrey N. Roy '83, P'12
  118. William J. Ryan Jr. P'17
  119. Katherine E. Sadler '05
  120. Anthony C. Salvador P'16
  121. Peter J. Sanders '98
  122. Kiersten D. Scarpati '97
  123. Erin Russ Scherzer '03
  124. Nicholas P. Schmiemann '11
  125. Margaret L. Schroeder '95
  126. Shirley C. Serrao '11
  127. Adam D. Sharaf '81, P'14
  128. Joel Shinofield
  129. Deborah Weatherbee Shulman '76, P'17
  130. Evan M. Silverman '93
  131. Julia R. Sleeper '08
  132. Christian K. Stadlinger P'16
  133. Bruce E. Stangle '70, P'96
  134. Carl J. Stasio Jr. P'07
  135. Lauren E. Sterk '03
  136. John B. Sullivan P'15
  137. Matthew I. Summers '15
  138. Bojian Sun '14
  139. Kenneth L. Swan '82
  140. Patrick W. Tambor '87
  141. John T. Taverna '85, P'17
  142. Sanya Thapa '12
  143. Katherine Reilly Thorson '10
  144. Christopher T. Toll P'16
  145. Rachel E. Vaivoda '11
  146. Laura Gross van der Lugt '05
  147. Christopher L. Varner P'17
  148. Richard C. Velotta '11
  149. Larissa Vigue Picard '92
  150. Donald J. Wason '79, P'09, P'13
  151. Kaitlin J. Webber '11
  152. Jonathan M. Weintraub '94
  153. James B. Weissman '84
  154. Terence M. Welch '83
  155. Elliott P. West '13
  156. Geoffrey R. Wright '85
  157. Peter J. Wyman '86
  158. Catherine V. Zingale '13
  159. Jessica Ciak Zopf '05