Class Agents

Bates gains strength from its class agents, who help secure Bates Fund gifts that close the gap between tuition revenues and overall budget needs. We are grateful for the gifts of service the following volunteers gave to Bates in 2014-15.

Class of 1951
  1. Melissa Meigs Barbeau '51, Lead Class Agent
  2. William R. Dill '51, HC'87, LL.D.'87, P'77, Lead Class Agent
Class of 1952
  1. Harriet Howell Boone '52, P'82
  2. Nathaniel A. Boone '52, P'82
Class of 1953
  1. Ronald Clayton '53, P'79, P'81
  2. Richard F. Coughlin '53, Lead Class Agent
  3. Jean Chapman Neely '53
Class of 1954
  1. Dawn Colburn Bennett '54
  2. Glenn H. Carson '54, P'81, P'85, GP'18
  3. Lois Johnson Carson '54, P'81, P'85, GP'18
  4. Barbara M. Doane '54 (d)
  5. Jonas Klein '54
  6. Richard M. Liebe '54
  7. Marion Shatts Whitaker '54
  8. Lynn W. Willsey '54, P'79, P'81, P'89, GP'18, Lead Class Agent
Class of 1956
  1. Nancy Glennon Baumgardner '56
  2. Gail Molander Goddard '56, HC'53
  3. Ruth Foster Lowell '56
  4. Nancy Libby MacLean '56, P'84
  5. Nancy Mills Mallett '56
  6. Paige Scovill Negus '56, P'83
  7. Brenda Buttrick Snyder '56
  8. Diane Felt Swett '56, Lead Class Agent
  9. Sybil Benton Williamson '56
Class of 1957
  1. Carolyn R. Cram '57
  2. Richard H. Pierce '57, P'85
  3. Wallace W. Ryall III '57
  4. E. Charles Sanborn '57
  5. Judith Larkin Sherman '57
  6. Robert L. Williams '57, P'86, Lead Class Agent
Class of 1958
  1. Peter B. Post '58, P'82, P'87, GP'18, Co-Lead Agent
  2. Jo Trogler Reynolds '58, Co-Lead Agent
Class of 1959
  1. Jack DeGange Jr. '59, P'88, P'91, Lead Class Agent
Class of 1961
  1. Gretchen Shorter Davis '61
  2. Richard S. Watkins '61, Lead Class Agent
Class of 1962
  1. David O. Boone '62, P'87
  2. Sandra Smith Boynton '62
  3. Thornton E. Cherot Jr. '62
  4. Sally Marshall Corngold '62
  5. Carol Williams Jackson '62
  6. Robert A. Scofield '62
  7. Carol L. Smith '62, HC'61, P'94, P'95
  8. Kendall A. Snow '62, Lead Class Agent
  9. James H. Swartchild Jr. '62
  10. Edmund J. Wilson '62
Class of 1963
  1. Howard A. Blum '63
  2. Thomas M. Brown '63, P'89, P'94
Class of 1964
  1. Ronald T. Green '64
  2. Elizabeth Metz McNab '64, P'87, GP'18
  3. John E. Meyn '64, HC'63, Lead Class Agent
  4. Arthur L. Purinton II '64, P'98, P'06
  5. Elizabeth Dowd Rubino '64
  6. Joanna E. Starr '64
  7. William A. Young III '64, P'91
Class of 1966
  1. Richard Derby '66
  2. Susan Wagg Dye '66
  3. William C. Hiss '66, P'16, Lead Class Agent
  4. Judith A. Marden '66
  5. Peter E. Peterson '66
Class of 1967
  1. Suzanne Johnson Nixon '67, Lead Class Agent
Class of 1969
  1. Jeffrey D. Sturgis '69, P'93, Lead Class Agent
Class of 1971
  1. Philip K. Ludwig '71, Lead Class Agent
Class of 1972
  1. Steven H. Mortimer '72, P'95
Class of 1973
  1. Richard L. Porter '73, Lead Class Agent
Class of 1974
  1. Norman B. Olsen '74
Class of 1976
  1. W. Jeffrey Helm '76, P'12, Lead Class Agent
  2. Robin L. Hodgskin '76, Lead Class Agent
Class of 1977
  1. David M. Hough '77
  2. Leo D. Jaskoski '77
  3. James J. O'Malley '77
  4. Janice Malatesta Penney '77, P'03
  5. Francis P. Sopper '77
  6. Keith E. Taylor '77, Lead Class Agent
  7. Donna Snodgrass Woodcome '77
Class of 1978
  1. Chip Beckwith '78
  2. Thomas J. Leonard '78, P'10, P'15, Lead Class Agent
  3. Paul J. Oparowski '78
Class of 1981
  1. Gary P. Gilbert '81
  2. Marycarol McNeill McBain '81
  3. Robert A. Muldoon Jr. '81
  4. Katherine Doocy Overbye '81, P'14, Lead Class Agent
  5. Anne Loewenthal Shain '81
  6. Sharon Teasdale Watson '81, P'14
Class of 1982
  1. Gerard P. Donahoe Jr. '82, Co-Lead Agent
  2. Neil D. Jamieson Jr. '82, P'18, Co-Lead Agent
  3. Heather McElvein Malaby '82
  4. Marguerite A. Murphy '82
  5. Donna Preli Sonberg '82, P'13
Class of 1983
  1. Denise C. Mooney '83
  2. Terence M. Welch '83, Lead Class Agent
Class of 1984
  1. David N. Hild '84, P'15, Co-Lead Agent
  2. Susan Miller Hild '84, P'15, Co-Lead Agent
  3. Pamela Bowers Notman '84
Class of 1986
  1. Karen Wood Cartier '86
  2. Tracey Misins Geary '86
  3. John N. Harris Jr. '86
  4. Anne D. Robertson '86, Lead Class Agent
  5. Benjamin E. Robinson III '86
  6. Richard E. Russell '86
  7. Christopher L. White '86
Class of 1988
  1. Mary Capaldi Carr '88, Lead Class Agent
  2. Michael P. Cashman '88
  3. Jeffrey A. Day '88
  4. John R. Lamontagne '88
  5. Steven M. Lewis '88, Lead Class Agent
  6. Craig R. Prentiss '88
  7. Lisa A. Romeo '88
  8. Laura L. Young '88
Class of 1989
  1. Winfield S. Brown IV '89, Lead Class Agent
  2. Sally J. Ehrenfried '89, Lead Class Agent
Class of 1991
  1. Jeremy B. Chase '91, Lead Class Agent
  2. John A. Ducker '91, Class Agent Program Leader
  3. Michael P. Evans '91
  4. Pamela Batchelder Johnson '91
  5. Paul W. Johnson '91
  6. Christopher L. Magendantz '91, Lead Class Agent
  7. Chip Simplicio '91
  8. Julie Roche Simplicio '91
  9. Jyotika D. Vazirani '91
Class of 1992
  1. Jessica Sheridan Allen '92
  2. Katherine M. Criniti '92
  3. Stephen C. Goodwin Jr. '92
  4. Karen Finocchio Lubeck '92, Lead Class Agent
  5. Guy H. Stevens '92
Class of 1993
  1. Francis A. DiLuna Jr. '93
  2. Lauren K. Fine '93, Lead Class Agent
  3. Karen Gleason Graham '93
  4. Daniele Ouellette Levy '93
  5. Sheelyn Marker Michael '93
  6. Kevin R. Moore '93
  7. Kathleen Schuster Swanson '93
Class of 1994
  1. Maureen R. Gwinn '94
Class of 1996
  1. Dileep Agrawal '96
  2. Mary Moss Brown '96
  3. Sarah Fried Clay '96
  4. Anne Reilly Howard '96
  5. James D. Lowe '96
  6. Michael J. Maccaro '96
  7. Barbara M. Raths '96, Lead Class Agent
Class of 1997
  1. Christopher M. Cooper '97
  2. Patrick L. Cosquer '97
  3. Jason R. Hall '97, Lead Class Agent
  4. Charles A. Noble Jr. '97
  5. Aileen M. Novick '97
  6. Heather Chichester Pettis '97
  7. Heather Alcock Sekiguchi '97
  8. Rebecca C. Shankman '97
  9. Melissa Young Thaxton '97
Class of 1998
  1. Robert R. Curtis '98, Lead Class Agent
  2. Erin E. Gottwald '98
  3. Christopher M. Howes '98
  4. Liam D. Leduc Clarke '98
  5. Renee Leduc Clarke '98
  6. J. Mark Meadows '98
  7. Tony Sprague '98
  8. Michael Y. Yee '98
Class of 1999
  1. Jennifer Lemkin Bouchard '99, Lead Class Agent
  2. Jessica Kremen-Kotlen Musiak '99
  3. Gregory P. Sundik '99
  4. Matthew F. Velluto '99
Class of 2001
  1. Ryan J. Bouchard '01
  2. Jennifer K. Crawford '01, Lead Class Agent
  3. Virginia Nelsen Place '01
  4. Sarah H. Weiss '01
Class of 2002
  1. Lindsay Johnston Conti '02, Lead Class Agent
  2. John P. Libre '02
  3. Lori B. Massa '02
  4. Kelly McNamara Peake '02
Class of 2003
  1. Isabel N. Aley '03
  2. Daniel J. Barsky '03
  3. Emma L. Beaudry '03, Lead Class Agent
  4. Kirstin Boehm-McCarthy '03
  5. Josie Idoko '03
  6. Brent J. Jarkowski '03
  7. Maya R. Levine '03
  8. Emily M. McClain '03
  9. Melissa J. Penney '03
  10. Mark R. Powers '03
  11. Catherine Murray Stevenson '03
  12. Mark B. Thomson '03
  13. Kathrene B. Tiffany Bell '03
  14. Melissa Wilcox Yanagi '03
Class of 2004
  1. Tahsin I. Alam '04
  2. Brooke T. Beebe '04
  3. Justine L. Cohen-Bolduc '04, Lead Class Agent
  4. Elizabeth Jackson Eckhoff '04
  5. Julia D. Judson-Rea '04
  6. Curt H. Lyford '04
  7. Christian G. Rogers '04
  8. Katherine Papadonis Rogers '04
  9. Alexander F. Strekel '04
  10. Christina D. Superina '04
  11. Jennifer A. Troutman '04
  12. Valerie Z. Wicks '04
Class of 2006
  1. Caliandra Lanza-Weil Burstein '06
  2. Hallie Preston Greene '06, Lead Class Agent
  3. Rachel S. Kellar '06
  4. Nicole H. Moraco '06
  5. Kristin McCurdy Motley '06, Co-Lead Agent
  6. Sonija T. Parson '06
  7. John F. Phelan '06
  8. Dmitri C. Russell '06
  9. Machias W. Schoen '06
  10. Whitney Baldwin Warren '06
  11. Sarah A. Willhoite '06
Class of 2007
  1. Vaibhav Bajpai '07
  2. Kristin N. Barber '07
  3. Molly Lanigan Carr '07
  4. Katy L. Corrado '07, Lead Class Agent
  5. Alicia M. Doukeris '07, Lead Class Agent
  6. Lauren Z. Gold '07
  7. Monica M. Hayden '07
  8. Eric O. Obeng '07, Lead Class Agent
  9. Courtney O'Farrell Shirley '07
  10. Jordan M. Swaim '07
  11. Aislinn Kelly White '07
  12. Scot B. Wilks '07
  13. Rakhshan Zahid '07
Class of 2008
  1. Anthony J. Begon '08
  2. Kate E. Brown '08
  3. Alexander W. Connor '08
  4. Emily C. Howieson '08
  5. Eugene Kim '08
  6. Matthew W. Lopez '08, Lead Class Agent
  7. Leo P. Menard III '08
  8. Hunter B. Mulligan '08
  9. Katherine A. Nickerson '08
  10. Ashley N. Serrao '08
  11. Rachel A. Warner '08
Class of 2009
  1. Brianna H. Belanger '09
  2. Charlotte Coulter Bowden '09
  3. Nathan P. Cooper '09
  4. Steve Coupet '09
  5. Alexander H. Downs '09
  6. Ashley M. Elysee '09, Co-Lead Agent
  7. Fionna Sherwin-Murray Flaherty '09
  8. Stephanie M. Howson '09
  9. Mackenzie W. King '09
  10. Adam A. Miller '09
  11. William G. Prins Jr. '09
  12. Margot K. Sakoian '09
  13. Anthony D. Timberman '09, Co-Lead Agent
Class of 2011
  1. Afroz Baig '11
  2. Noah H. Burke '11
  3. Flora Z. Chan '11
  4. Luke B. Charest '11
  5. Matthew P. Cocciardi '11
  6. Gina K. Crotty '11
  7. August M. Felix '11
  8. Limor Finkel '11
  9. Katewatson Prins Horvath '11
  10. Erin E. Kintzing '11
  11. Morgan A. Lynch '11
  12. Kaitlyn A. McEnroe '11
  13. Christopher J. Murtagh '11, Lead Class Agent
  14. Daniel A. Naparstek '11
  15. Molly J. Nelson '11, Lead Class Agent
  16. Molly M. Newton '11
  17. George E. O'Connor '11
  18. Chelsea E. Pennucci '11
Class of 2012
  1. Jeffrey D. Beaton '12, Co-Lead Agent
  2. Zoe E. Bryan '12
  3. Reid M. Christian '12
  4. Christopher J. Chu '12
  5. Meaghan E. Doyle '12
  6. Kristen M. Finn '12
  7. Kevin F. Helm '12
  8. Tasnia Huque '12
  9. Leigh K. Michael '12
  10. John E. Mulvaney III '12
  11. Sangita Murali '12
  12. Maura V. Neal '12
  13. Megan E. Panzer '12
  14. Michael H. Pasek '12, Co-Lead Agent
  15. Margaret E. Reilly '12, Lead Class Agent
  16. Parker Y. Repko '12
  17. Monica N. Rodriguez '12
  18. Maria J. Rouvalis '12
  19. Lee M. Smith '12
  20. Emily L. Tato '12
Class of 2013
  1. Canice E. Ahearn '13
  2. Mia A. Bandoni '13
  3. Eve D. Boyce '13
  4. Stephanie K. Boyle '13
  5. Christopher R. Chiappetti '13
  6. Hillary A. Chisholm '13
  7. Larisa R. Collins '13
  8. Robert B. Cramer '13
  9. Anne L. Cravero '13
  10. Henry T. Geng '13, Lead Class Agent
  11. Corey A. Gingras '13
  12. Munroe Y. Graham '13
  13. Elizabeth A. Hallett '13
  14. Thomas J. Holmberg III '13
  15. Andrea M. King '13
  16. Scott F. Mickey '13
  17. Danielle R. Morris '13
  18. Tina L. Pruyn '13
  19. Samantha J. Rothberg '13
  20. Caroline H. Sollmann '13
  21. Ryan C. Sonberg '13
  22. Nancy L. Weidner '13, Lead Class Agent
Class of 2014
  1. Michael G. Arsnow '14
  2. Andrew L. Carranco '14
  3. Emily K. Depew '14, Co-Lead Agent
  4. Suraj Karmacharya '14, Co-Lead Agent
  5. Hannah B. Mitchell '14
  6. Wallis H. Pierce '14