Reunion Class Volunteers

Bates gains strength from the happy, hearty and hard work that makes each Reunion a success. We are grateful for the gifts of service the following volunteers gave to Bates in 2014-15.

65th Reunion
  1. Rae Walcott Blackmon '50, HC'51
  2. Weston L. Bonney '50, P'80, P'81, GP'09, GP'12, GP'15, Co-Chair, Reunion Social Committee
  3. Virginia Hastings Gamble '50, P'76
  4. Oswyn K. Hammond '50, P'74, P'80, P'82, P'88
  5. Hugh B. Penney '50, P'74, P'76, GP'03, GP'07, GP'09, Chair, Reunion Gift Committee
  6. Lois Keniston Penney '50, P'74, P'76, GP'03, GP'07, GP'09, Co-Chair, Reunion Social Committee
  7. Marjorie Dwelley Reid '50, GP'05
  8. Robert G. Wade Jr. '50
  9. Ella Loud Wilmot '50
60th Reunion
  1. Lauralyn Watson Blanchard '55
  2. Esther Ham Dalrymple '55
  3. Ernest H. Ern Jr. '55, Co-Chair, Reunion Gift Committee
  4. Marni E. Geilear-Field '55
  5. June Ryan Gillette '55
  6. John T. Hodgkinson '55
  7. John C. Houhoulis '55
  8. Nancy A. Howe-Payne '55
  9. W. Reid Pepin Jr. '55, P'88
  10. Susan Ordway Pfaltz '55
  11. Sally Perkins Poland '55
  12. Merton E. Ricker '55
  13. Lois Stuber Spitzer '55
  14. Priscilla Hatch Stred '55
  15. Roger E. TannerThies '55, Co-Chair, Reunion Gift Committee
  16. Marion Buschmann True '55, P'87, P'91
  17. Robert C. True Jr. '55, P'87, P'91
  18. Beverly Hayne Willsey '55, P'79, P'81, P'89, GP'18, Chair, Reunion Social Committee
55th Reunion
  1. Louise Hjelm Davidson '60
  2. Gail Richards Dow '60
  3. L. David Easton '60
  4. Sandra Folcik Levine '60, Chair, Reunion Social Committee
  5. Henry D. Manwell '60
  6. M. Patricia Morse '60, Chair, Education Program, Reunion Committee
  7. Dean S. Skelley '60, P'96, Chair, Reunion Committee
  8. Barbara Hoehling Vinal '60
  9. Richard S. Vinal '60
  10. Nancy Harrington Walsh '60
  11. James A. Wylie Jr. '60, Chair, Reunion Gift Committee
50th Reunion
  1. Thomas A. Bowditch '65
  2. James F. Callahan Jr. '65, Co-Vice Chair, Reunion Gift Committee
  3. Newton A. Clark Jr. '65, P'95
  4. R. Bruce Cooper '65
  5. Anthony J. DiAngelis '65
  6. Jane A. Downing '65, Co-Vice Chair, Reunion Gift Committee
  7. Irwin H. Flashman '65, Chair, Reunion Gift Committee
  8. Thomas W. Fox '65
  9. Pauline Grimmeisen Gardiner '65
  10. William S. Goodlatte '65, P'04
  11. William A. Gosling '65
  12. Lyn Avery Gray '65
  13. Louise Kennedy Hackett '65
  14. Allen N. Harvie '65
  15. Peter J. Heyel '65, Co-Chair, Reunion Social Committee and Chair, Reunion Yearbook
  16. Evelyn Hathaway Horton '65
  17. Herman S. Lilja '65, P'94, P'96, P'98
  18. Douglas J. Macko '65
  19. Joyce E. Mantyla '65, Chair, Reunion Committee
  20. Karin Mueller McElvein '65
  21. Minda Hamelsky Shein '65
  22. Dana R. Wagenfeld '65
  23. Charlene Wakefield '65
45th Reunion
  1. Stephen J. Andrick '70, Co-Chair, Reunion Gift Committee
  2. Stephanie Leonard Bennett '70, Co-Chair, Reunion Social Committee
  3. Elizabeth E. Brown '70, Co-Chair, Reunion Gift Committee
  4. Kathleen R. Brown '70
  5. Mary A. Davis '70
  6. Barbara P. Hampel '70
  7. Helen J. O'Leary '70, Co-Chair, Reunion Social Committee
  8. C. Ellen Yeaton Perry '70
  9. David A. Rogers '70
  10. Janet Freudenberg Smith '70
40th Reunion
  1. Susan Bourgault Akie '75, P'08, Co-Chair, Reunion Social Committee
  2. Rick S. Baker '75
  3. Scott H. Balcomb '75, P'14
  4. John J. Balletto Jr. '75
  5. Nancy Ellis Cornacchio '75
  6. Frederick G. Demers II '75
  7. Ralph W. Emerson Jr. '75
  8. Christopher A. Fahy '75, P'13
  9. Geraldine M. FitzGerald '75
  10. Richard H. Forde '75
  11. Kenneth R. Gargan '75
  12. Deanna L. Grayton '75
  13. Alan M. Green '75, P'11, P'14, Co-Chair, Reunion Gift Committee
  14. Sally Danforth Grube '75
  15. Janet B. Haines '75, Co-Chair, Reunion Gift Committee
  16. Rebecca Hutto '75, P'10
  17. Deborah Bednar Jasak '75, Co-Chair, Reunion Social Committee
  18. Faith E. Minard '75, Co-Chair, Reunion Social Committee
  19. Sarah Risley Pearson '75
  20. Diane Kounkoulas Peterson '75
  21. Robert M. Pickett '75
  22. Gary A. Richardson '75
  23. Margaret McCann Wilcox '75, P'03, P'09
35th Reunion
  1. Christine Tegeler Beneman '80, P'10
  2. Michael W. Bonney '80, P'09, P'12, P'15
  3. Elizabeth Kalperis Chu '80, P'12
  4. John D. Gillespie '80, P'13, P'18
  5. Christopher J. Gorayeb '80
  6. Jean Maloney Johnson '80, Co-Chair, Reunion Gift Committee
  7. Gregory J. Kechejian '80
  8. Mary Mihalakos Martuscello '80, Chair, Reunion Social Committee
  9. Lisa Stifler O'Hanlon '80
  10. David A. Reinhart '80, Co-Chair, Reunion Gift Committee
  11. Anne Keenan Shields '80, P'18
30th Reunion
  1. Mark A. Abate '85
  2. Elissa A. Bass '85, Co-Chair, Reunion Social Committee
  3. Heather R. Beebe '85
  4. Stephen M. Brackett Sr. '85
  5. Catherine O'Keeffe Buckley '85
  6. Frank A. Coccoluto '85
  7. Georgeanne Ebersold DiCenso '85
  8. Edward C. Dippold III '85
  9. Iben Jensen Eld '85, Co-Chair, Reunion Gift Committee
  10. David A. Flash '85
  11. David M. Kaplan Jr. '85, P'16
  12. Deborah Valaitis Kern '85
  13. William F. Locke '85, P'18
  14. Lance Matthiesen '85
  15. John A. Nissenbaum '85, Co-Chair, Reunion Gift Committee
  16. Susan Rodgers Phinney '85
  17. Miriam W. Smith '85
  18. Leanne Belmont Valade '85
  19. Lisa M. Virello '85, Co-Chair, Reunion Social Committee
25th Reunion
  1. James M. Ash '90
  2. Jeffrey D. Braun '90
  3. Andrea Conklin Bueschel '90
  4. Ismael E. Carreras '90, P'19
  5. Manjari M. Datta '90, Co-Chair, Reunion Social Committee
  6. Robert C. Deininger '90
  7. Joshua D. Dietch '90, Co-Chair, Reunion Gift Committee and Co-Chair, Reunion Committee
  8. Emma E. Eckert '90
  9. Bradford G. Ellis '90
  10. Wendy L. Harper '90
  11. Sadassa A. Hayes '90
  12. Laura B. Hillier '90
  13. Susan E. Hubley '90
  14. Eric D. Knight '90, Co-Chair, Reunion Gift Committee
  15. Gavin E. Little-Gill '90
  16. Gregory D. Manthei '90
  17. Nancy Aordkian Pelaez '90
  18. W. Robert Perkins IV '90
  19. Suzanne M. Power-Morris '90
  20. Ann Elise Rodrigues Record '90, P'14
  21. Kelli L. Reyngoudt '90
  22. Todd W. Rider '90
  23. Karen LaConte Roberts '90
  24. Jaleen Milligan Siekman '90
  25. E. Whitney Blanchard Soule '90
  26. Alisia E. St. Florian '90
  27. Bradley J. Stratton '90
  28. Christine Swartz Trask '90
  29. Christopher R. von Jako '90
  30. Joanne E. Walton '90, Co-Chair, Reunion Social Committee and Co-Chair, Reunion Committee
  31. Margaret Easton Watson '90
  32. Caldwell M. Welles '90
  33. Norman Williams Jr. '90
20th Reunion
  1. Robin Postman Benson '95
  2. Halley Love M. Bysshe '95
  3. Jessica Hild Collins '95
  4. Katherine Segal Frekko '95, Co-Chair, Reunion Gift Committee and Co-Chair, Reunion Committee
  5. Marjorie (Kitty) Northrop Friedman '95, Co-Chair, Reunion Gift Committee
  6. David A. Guay '95
  7. Rebecca Williams Maxcy '95
  8. Philip L. Pettis '95, Co-Chair, Reunion Social Committee and Co-Chair, Reunion Committee
  9. Caroline Wood Richards '95
  10. Elizabeth Polizzi Somers '95
  11. Quoc K. Tran '95, Co-Chair, Reunion Gift Committee and Co-Chair, Reunion Committee
  12. Deborah Nowak Verner '95, Co-Chair, Reunion Social Committee
  13. Jason C. Verner '95, Co-Chair, Reunion Social Committee
  14. Selena T. Walsh '95
  15. Rebecca J. Wolfe '95
  16. Kate Drummond Zimmerman '95
15th Reunion
  1. Andrew D. Bunton '00
  2. Jennifer Glassman Jacobs '00, Co-Chair, Reunion Gift Committee
  3. Sagun KC '00, Co-Chair, Reunion Gift Committee
  4. Sarah Smith McDowell '00
  5. Jeffrey B. Snyder '00
10th Reunion
  1. Kara Stenback Barr '05
  2. Philip B. Barr III '05
  3. Charlotte E. Birkner '05
  4. Ariel Z. Burch '05
  5. Anna K. Corliss '05
  6. Kathryn Rice Duvall '05
  7. Samuel J. Duvall '05
  8. Sarah Amsbary Eytinge '05, Co-Chair, Reunion Gift Committee
  9. Jonathan R. Furbush '05
  10. Melissa A. Geissler '05
  11. Lawrence J. Handerhan '05, Co-Chair, Reunion Social Committee
  12. Margaret K. Haskell '05
  13. David Byrne Hurley '05
  14. Benjamin A. Jarrett '05, Co-Chair, Reunion Gift Committee
  15. David J. Kitendaugh '05
  16. Russell S. Latham '05
  17. Sarah A. Lewis '05
  18. Laura W. McConaghy '05
  19. Kerry A. McLaughlin '05
  20. Caitlin V. Miller '05
  21. Sarah K. Neukom '05, Co-Chair, Reunion Social Committee
  22. Elizabeth R. Pemmerl '05
  23. Katherine E. Sadler '05
  24. Carrie Garber Siegrist '05
  25. Leah M. Skowron '05
  26. Margaret W. Smith '05
  27. Kathryn Whelan Sparta '05
  28. Christopher A. van der Lugt '05
  29. Laura Gross van der Lugt '05
  30. Vanessa F. Williamson '05
  31. Jamil M. Zraikat '05
5th Reunion
  1. Katelyn E. Anderson '10
  2. Evan T. Bagley '10
  3. Julia M. Bedell '10
  4. Rachel Katelynn S. Bell '10
  5. William J. Brunnquell '10
  6. Christopher W. Childs '10
  7. Maayan R. Cohen '10
  8. Dennis F. Donovan '10
  9. Katelyn E. Drake '10
  10. Vantiel Elizabeth Duncan '10
  11. Elise R. Edmonson '10
  12. Nina T. Emmi '10
  13. Daniel L. Engelberg '10
  14. Justin D. Faurer '10
  15. Chad D. Frisbie '10
  16. Daniel A. Gimbel '10
  17. Olga Grigorenko '10
  18. Alexandra E. Howard '10
  19. Christopher J. Joyce '10
  20. Emaan Karamatullah '10
  21. Rachel D. Kurzius '10
  22. Joshua A. Linscott '10
  23. Peter H. Litwin '10, Co-Chair, Reunion Social Committee
  24. William V. Loopesko '10
  25. Bradley T. McGraw '10
  26. William R. Mortimer '10
  27. Avery Pierce O'Connor '10
  28. Margaret E. Pennoyer '10
  29. Ryan W. Pollie '10
  30. Dana F. Pool '10, Co-Chair, Reunion Gift Committee
  31. Emily Pressman Proud '10, Co-Chair, Reunion Gift Committee
  32. Douglas W. Ray '10, Co-Chair, Reunion Gift Committee
  33. Allison E. Spangler '10
  34. Emma A. Sprague '10, Co-Chair, Reunion Social Committee
  35. Elizabeth T. Weidner '10