2019 Class Agents

Bates is grateful to the 250+ dedicated Class Agents who work to create a strong foundation for the college’s fundraising efforts each year.

To view Reunion-year volunteers from the 4s and 9s classes, please visit our Reunion 2019 volunteer page.

Updated August 21, 2018

+2010s

Class of 2018
Ainsley M. Jamieson, Co-Lead Agent
John R. Thayer, Co-Lead Agent
Arjun Bakshi
Ethan L. Blitstein
Matthew R. Davis
Rachel C. Forcillo
Emma M. Goff
Pratap J. Khadka
John C. McWilliams
Delaney R. Nalen
Mickoy Nichol
Molly F. Ryan
Jacob A. Shapiro
Cameron A. Veidenheimer

Class of 2017
Matthew F. Phillips, Lead Agent
Daniel Boyle
Rosamond R. DePaul
Emma J. Dunn
Alexander R. Eaton
Jessica N. Garson
Susan C. Leonard
Honor E. Moshay
Gordon C. Shipley

Class of 2016
Rebecca C. Dobbin, Co-Lead Agent
Katherine M. Kaplan, Co-Lead Agent
Emily W. Baumgarten
Andre Brittis-Tannenbaum
Matthew R. Bullard
Clarissa Tang Cheng
Hannah B. Kiesler
Nathaniel W. Levin
Emmet G. Lilly
Julia F. Mongeau
Dylan C. Ray

Class of 2015
Haley J. Keegan, Co-Lead Agent
Danielle L. Munoz, Co-Lead Agent
Kai B. Payne, Co-Lead Agent
Edward P. Donaldson
Robert J. Lankin
Frances K. Leslie
Jessica E. Nichols
MacKenzie E. Pendergast
Michelle L. Pham
Miranda Shapiro
Hannah T. Siegel
Harry E. Sudock
Hillary E. Throckmorton
Graeme M. Welds
Alexandra C. Zink

Class of 2013
Henry T. Geng, Co-Lead Class Agent
Nancy L. Weidner, Co-Lead Class Agent

Canice E. Ahearn
Mia A. Bandoni
Andrew T. Berry
Stephanie K. Boyle
Blaine K. Brown
Charles H. Carey
Christopher R. Chiappetti
Larisa R. Collins
Robert A. Coppersmith
Catherine J. Djang
Linnea E. Fulton
Corey A. Gingras
Munroe Y. Graham
Michael R. Hanley
Jacquelyn M. Holmes
James M. LePage
Holly W. McLaughlin
Scott F. Mickey
Erin E. O’Connor
Ryan C. Sonberg

Class of 2012
Michael H. Pasek, Lead Agent
R. Casey Andersen
Claire K. Banks
Reid Christian
Leach C. Elsmore
Kristen M. Finn
Alex Friedman
Tessica M. Glancey
Sangita Murali
Maura V. Neal
Monica N. Rodriguez
Maria J. Rouvalis
Van L. Sandwick
Lee M. Smith
Emily L. Tato
Caroline G. Webb

Class of 2011
Margaret W. Curran, Co-Lead Agent
Molly J. Nelson, Co-Lead Agent
Flora Z. Chan
Luke B. Charest
Matthew P. Cocciardi
Kaitlyn A. McEnroe
Daniel A. Naparstek
Molly M. Newton
George E. O’Connor
Chelsea E. Pennucci

Class of 2010
Bradley T. McGraw, Co-Lead Agent
Emma A. Sprague, Co-Lead Agent
Evan T. Bagley
Katelyn E. Drake
Vantiel Elizabeth Duncan
Nina T. Emmi
Jean C. Gulliver
Richard C. McNeil
Michael Nadler
Margaret E. Pennoyer
Shawn H. Sendar

+2000s

Class of 2008
Liz Murphy, Co-Lead Class Agent
Matthew W. Lopez, Co-Lead Class Agent
Anthony J. Begon
Jonathan J. Blanchard
Kate E. Brown
Alison Schwartz Egelson
William K. Jack
Shawna-Kaye G. Lester
Leo P. Menard III
Elizabeth J. Murphy
Joshua S. Parker
Rachel Warner Parker
Nathaniel Y. Walton
Christine V. Wicks

Class of 2007
Katy L. Corrado, Co-Lead Agent
Alicia M. Doukeris, Co-Lead Agent
Eric O. Obeng, Co-Lead Agent
George C. Carr
Molly Lanigan Carr
Cary Gemmer Blake
Lauren Z. Gold
Monica M. Hayden
Meghan B. G. Metzger
Jasmine M. Polite
Aislinn K. White

Class of 2006
Kristin M. Motley, Lead Agent
Rachel K. Anderson
Jonathan W. Duchette
Nicole H. Moraco
John J. Nissen
John F. Phelan
Nathaniel A. Purinton
Rachel E. Sorlien
Whitney B. Warren
Sarah A. Willhoite
Oliver J. Wolf

Class of 2005
Sarah Amsbary Eytinge, Co-Lead Agent
Benjamin A. Jarrett, Co-Lead Agent
Kathryn R. Duvall
Jonathan R. Furbush
Melissa A. Geissler
Lawrence J. Handerhan
Mary Kathryn Hawkins
Angela S. Knox-Pyaesone
Kerry A. McLaughlin
Caitlin V. Miller
Christopher A. A. van der Lugt
Diana B. Wilkinson
Vanessa F. Williamson

Class of 2003
Emma L. Beaudry, Lead Agent
Kirstin McCarthy Boehm
Emily M. McClain
Melissa Yanagi

Class of 2002
John Patrick Libre, Co-Lead Agent
Adam Vincent Stern, Co-Lead Agent
Elizabeth Berkey Cathles
William M. Coghlan
Daniel A. Driscoll
Maria Sparks Emory
Albert M. Haber
Lori B. Massa

Class of 2001
Jennifer K. Crawford, Lead Agent
Ryan J. Bouchard
Jennifer A. Carleton
Virginia Nelsen Place

Class of 2000
Jennifer Glassman Jacobs, Lead Agent
Andrew D. Bunton
Kurt C. Deschermeier
Abigail G. Helfat
Nathan C. Hornbach
Sagun KC

+1990s

Class of 1998
Michael Andrew Ferrari, Lead Agent
Max N. Dawson
Magdalena Sophia Merrill
Adria S. Merrill Townley

Class of 1997
Patrick L. Cosquer, Co-Lead Agent
Corey L. Norton, Co-Lead Agent
Heather Davies Bernard
David M. Bullock
Jason R. Hall
Charles A. Noble Jr.
Heather Alcock Sekiguchi
Brian H. Wells
Todd M. Zinn

Class of 1996
Jessica Sutton Caughey
Mary S. Farrington
Jodi L. Kopke
James D. Lowe

Class of 1995
Kate Drummond Zimmerman, Lead Agent
Robin Postman Benson
Halley M. Love Bysshe
Marjorie (Kitty) Northrop Friedman
Erica Parthum Leitzell
Scott R. Marchildon
Scott D. Richard
Caroline Wood Richards
Rebecca Foisy Riff
Jason C. Verner

Class of 1993
Matt Bogyo, Co-Lead Agent
Mark Charland, Co-Lead Agent
Lauren Kim Fine, Co-Lead Agent
Mark J. Gilboard
Jason R. Hanley
Jonathan E. Kropp
Kevin R. Moore
Elizabeth Smith Hocking

Class of 1992
Karen L. Finocchio Lubeck, Co-Lead Agent
Peter J. Friedman, Co-Lead Agent
Stephen C. Goodwin Jr., Co-Lead Agent
Ami L. Berger
Joel T. Bines
William J. Guidera
Guy Hamilton Stevens

Class of 1991
Jeremy B. Chase, Co-Lead Agent
John A. Ducker, Co-Lead Agent
Christopher L. Magendantz, Co-Lead Agent
David R. Baker
Peter M. Carey
Christina Nelson Cook
Jon A. Custis
Michael P. Evans
Brendan J. Gillis
Sharon Hartnett Hall
Pamela B. Johnson
Khairah Kain-Klein
Joshua D. Macht
Karen Peterson McNamara
Judith Burns Miller
Steven C. Moore
Megan Falk Pickette
Adrienne Rae Shibles
Julie A. Roche Simplicio
Chip Simplicio
Kerry Gurtler Symonds
Maria Fasciano Walsh

Class of 1990
Joanne Elizabeth Walton, Lead Agent
Karen Andersen Aarestad
Jeffrey D. Braun
Robert C. Deininger
Joshua David Dietch
Emma E. Eckert
Eric D. Knight
Gavin E. Little-Gill
Gregory D. Manthei
W. Robert Perkins IV
Kelli L. Reyngoudt
Todd W. Rider
Lisa Miron Sidel
Alisia E. St. Florian
Sarah W. Stone

+1980s

Class of 1988
Steven Michael Lewis, Co-Lead Agent
Lisa A. Romeo, Co-Lead Agent
Michael P. Cashman
Jeffrey A. Day
Elizabeth Fisher Goldsmith, Ph.D.
Karen Gleason Graham

Class of 1987
John L. Fletcher, Lead Agent
Catherine B. Schmitz Bise
Jacqueline Drain Cronin
Susanne Morrison Jarnryd
Jennifer Carr Rice
Christine Mangiafico Steiner

Class of 1986
Tracey Misins Geary
Benjamin E. Robinson III
Kent D. B. Sinclair

Class of 1985
Mark A. Abate
Heather R. Beebe
Andrew F. Carman
Iben Jensen Eld
David M. Kaplan Jr.
William F. Locke
Lance Matthiesen
John A. Nissenbaum
Sean P. Ryan

Class of 1983
Terence M. Welch, Lead Agent
Chris Burns
Leigh A. Peltier

Class of 1982
Gerard P. Donahoe Jr., Co-Lead Agent
Neil D. Jamieson Jr., Co-Lead Agent
William C. Carey
Dale Rudberg Criniti
Heather McElvein Malaby
Karl O. Mills
Marguerite A. Murphy
Donna Preli Sonberg

Class of 1981
Marycarol McNeill McBain, Co-Lead Agent
Katherine D. Overbye, Co-Lead Agent
David J. Donelan
Gary Paul Gilbert
Douglas C. Olney
Minoo M. Saghri
Jean P. Wilson

Class of 1980
Jean Maloney Johnson, Co-Lead Agent
David A. Reinhart, Co-Lead Agent
Anne Keenan Shields

+1970s

Class of 1978
George (Chip) E. Beckwith
Dean M. Berman
Linda Akoury Green
Mary Henderson Pressman

Class of 1977
Keith E. Taylor, Lead Agent
Pamela Walch Constantine

Class of 1976
Bruce A. Campbell

Class of 1975
Susan Bourgault Akie, Lead Agent
Alan M. Green

Class of 1973
Thomas P. Carey, Lead Agent
Roger Lucien Bergeron
Ira J. Waldman

Class of 1972
Steven H. Mortimer, Lead Agent
Wayne V. Loosigian

Class of 1971
Jan Face Glassman, Lead Agent

Class of 1970
Stephen J. Andrick, Co-Lead Agent
Elizabeth E. Brown, Co-Lead Agent
Kathleen R. Brown
David A. Rogers

+1960s

Class of 1968
Richard J. Gelles, Lead Class Agent
Maureen Ellen Bartlett
Jerome H. Grossman

Class of 1967
Keith C. Harvie, Co-Lead Agent
Pamela Johnson Reynolds, Co-Lead Agent

Class of 1966
Alexander W. Wood, Ph.D., Lead Agent
William C. Hiss

Class of 1965
Jane Arnold Downing, Co-Lead Agent
Irwin H. Flashman, Co-Lead Agent
Andrea Buck Bartlett
James F. Callahan Jr.
Newton A. Clark Jr.
R. Bruce Cooper
Susan Smith Davis
Evelyn Hathaway Horton
Herman S. Lilja, Ph.D.
Minda Hamelsky Shein

Class of 1963
Howard A. Blum
Robert E. Butler
John T. Curtiss
Alan W. Doherty
John W. Farr IV
Alan L. Marden
Garret W. Post CLU
Martha W. Snow
George E. Stone Jr.
Sandra P. Workman-Nicolazzi

Class of 1962
Kendall A. Snow, Lead Agent
David O. Boone
Sandra S. Boynton
Thornton E. Cherot Jr.
Sally Marshall Corngold
Carol W. Jackson
Robert A. Scofield
Carol L. Smith
James H. Swartchild Jr.
Edmund J. Wilson

Class of 1961
Richard S. Watkins USN (Ret.), Lead Agent
Gretchen Shorter Davis

Class of 1960
Dean S. Skelley
James A. Wylie Jr.

+1950s

Class of 1958
Peter B. Post, Lead Agent

Class of 1957
Robert L. Williams, Lead Agent
Carolyn R. Cram
Richard H. Pierce
Wallace W. Ryall III
E. Charles Sanborn
Judith Larkin Sherman

Class of 1956
Diane Felt Swett, Lead Agent
Nancy G. Baumgardner
Gail Molander Goddard
Ruth F. Lowell
Nancy Libby MacLean
Nancy M. Mallett
Paige S. Negus
Brenda Buttrick Snyder

Class of 1955
Roger E. TannerThies, Lead Agent
June R. Gillette
Nancy Howe-Payne

Class of 1953
Richard F. Coughlin, Lead Agent
Ronald Clayton
Jean Chapman Neely

Class of 1952
Harriet Howell Boone
Nathaniel A. Boone

Class of 1950
Weston L. Bonney
Virginia Hastings Gamble
Oswyn K. Hammond
Marjorie Dwelley Reid
Robert G. Wade Jr.
Ella Loud Wilmot
Delight Wolfe