Reunion 2020 Volunteers [Archive]

Bates is grateful to the 100+ alumni that make Reunion a success, from raising an impactful Reunion class gift to organizing Reunion Weekend programming for the entire Bates community to enjoy.

To view Reunion volunteers from Reunion 2019, please click here.

Volunteer key:
(g) Gift Committee member

(p) Phillips Society Committee member
(s) Social Committee member
(y) Yearbook Committee member (50th Reunion only)

Updated May 19, 2020

+Class of 2015

Haley J. Keegan, Gift Chair
Kai B. Payne, Gift Chair
James C. Brissenden, Social Chair
Daniel O. Oyolu, Social Chair
Hillary E. Throckmorton, Social Chair (g)
Graeme M. Welds, Special Gifts Chair
Matthew J. Cannone (s)
Fadia Felfle (s)
Euan Howard-Sorrell (s)
Eileen Lam (s)
Rachel A. Lippin-Foster (s)
Danielle L. Munoz (g)
Jessica E. Nichols (g)
Michelle L. Pham (s)
Miranda P. Shapiro (g)(s)
Hannah T. Siegel (g)(s)
Benjamin D. Smiley (s)
Macklin J. Stern (s)
Nathaniel H. Tower (s)
Cody F. Tracey (s)
Alexandra C. Zink (g)(s)
+Class of 2010

Michael B. Nadler, Gift Chair
Emma A. Sprague, Gift Chair
Vantiel Elizabeth Duncan, Social Chair
Olga Grigorenko, Social Chair
William V. Loopesko, Social Chair
Evan T. Bagley (g)
David B. Barrett Jr. (g)(s)
Thomas D. Beaton Jr. (s)
Julia M. Bedell (s)
Toby W. Childs (s)
Katelyn E. Depew (g)
Nina T. Emmi (g)(s)
Justin D. Faurer (g)
Jean C. Gulliver (g)
Christopher J. Joyce (s)
Zachary E. Jylkka (g)
Amy C. Keneally (s)
Alison Marsal (s)
Richard C. McNeil (g)
Naima L. Murphy (s)
Margaret E. Pennoyer (g)
Emily Pressman Proud (s)
Douglas W. Ray (s)
Abigail W. Samuelson (g)
Rudy Schmidt
Shawn H. Sendar (g)
Lila F. Totino (s)
Sean D. Wirth (s)

+Class of 2005

Lawrence J. Handerhan, Gift Chair
Mary Kathryn Hawkins Vail, Gift Chair
Benjamin A. Jarrett, Gift Chair
Kathryn R. Duvall, Social Chair
Melissa A. Geissler, Social Chair
Sarah Amsbary Eytinge (g)
Jonathan R. Furbush (g)
John A. Getchell (g)
Angela S. Knox-Pyaesone (g)
Bradley T. McGraw (g)
Benjamin N. Trook (g)
Diana B. Wilkinson (g)
Vanessa F. Williamson (g)
+Class of 2000

Bradford T. Ainslie, Gift Chair
Jennifer Glassman Jacobs, Gift Chair
Megan Hanson Shelley, Social Chair
Abigail Goen Helfat
Nathan C. Hornbach (g)
Sagun KC, Ph.D. (g)
Elizabeth G. Merrill, Psy.D. (s)
Alissa Menovich Snowden (s)
Hawley R. Strait (g)
+Class of 1995

Katherine Segal Frekko, Gift Chair
Marjorie “Kitty” Northrop Friedman, Gift Chair
Quoc K. Tran, Special Gifts Chair
Deborah D. Verner, Social Chair
Jason C. Verner, Social Chair
Debra Lavoie Bastien
Robin Postman Benson (g)(s)
Grant D. Bialek (s)
Raloon Litheria Bialek (s)
Michael B. Coggins (s)
Jessica H. Collins (s)
Matthew A. Cranson (s)
Carl A. Dragstedt (s)
Carolyn K. Gaither (s)
Edmund A. Gaither (s)
Heather Rene Josselyn-Cranson (s)
Suzanne P. Lagemann (g)
Erica Parthum Leitzell (g)
Halley M. Love Bysshe (s)
Brenda S. Maselli (g)
Kristy M. Ragones (s)
Scott D. Richard (g)
Caroline Wood Richards (g)(s)
Rebecca Foisy Riff (g)(s)
John Thomas Smith III (g)
Amanda Boren Tucker (g)(s)
Sarah C. Wilson (s)
Rebecca Jayne Wolfe (s)
+Class of 1990

Robert C. Deininger, Gift Chair
Lisa Utzschneider, Gift Chair
Marjorie Patterson Cochran, Social Chair
Manjari Mimi Datta, Social Chair
Joanne E. Walton, Social Chair (g)
Craig B. Abel-Palmer (g)
James M. Ash (s)
Jeffrey D. Braun (g)
Andrea C. Bueschel (g)
Erica Stewart Bullard (g)
Catherine Boosales Chandler (s)
Tracy Moore Chandler (s)
Joshua D. Dietch (g)
Emma E. Eckert (s)
Christina B. Engberg (s)
Wendy L. Harper (s)
David C. Hazlett (s)
Laura B. Hillier (g)
Linda Diane Horwitz (s)
Christopher G. Keller (g)
Gavin E. Little-Gill (g)
Eric H. Mabley (g)
Gregory D. Manthei (g)
Jennie Munoz-Lewis Johnston (s)
Merlyn R. Nolan (s)
W. Robert Perkins IV (g)
Kelli L. Reyngoudt (s)
Todd W. Rider (g)
Timothy D. Schmitt (s)
Mona Patel Shah (g)
Jaleen Milligan Siekman (s)
Alisia E. St. Florian (s)
Sarah W. Stone (g)
Noel McCook Twist (s)
Margaret Easton Watson (g)
Jennifer C. Watt (s)
+Class of 1985

Heather R. Beebe, Gift Chair
Jeanmarie Hester Cooper, Gift Chair
Scott D. Freeman, Gift Chair
Elissa Allen Bass, Social Chair
Lisa M. Virello, Social Chair
Mark A. Abate (g)
Derek D. Anderson (g)
Charles T. Anzolut (g)
Stephen M. Brackett Sr. (g)(s)
Catherine O’Keeffe Buckley (s)
Douglas W. Campbell (s)
Martha Fardon Campbell (s)
Andrew F. Carman (g)(s)
Frank A. Coccoluto (g)(s)
Georgeanne Ebersold DiCenso (g)
Iben Jensen Eld (g)
David A. Flash (g)
Michael F. Hogan, J.D. (s)
David M. Kaplan Jr. (g)
Deborah Valaitis Kern (s)
Lance Emerson Latham (g)
Mylene Skinner Lynch (s)
Atea Martin (s)
Allison W. Matlack (g)
Lance Matthiesen (g)(s)
John A. Nissenbaum (g)
Susan Rogers Phinney (s)
Jeffrey R. Porter (g)
Colleen J. Quint (g)
Sean P. Ryan, M.D. (g)
Leanne Belmont Valade (s)
+Class of 1980

David A. Reinhart, Gift Chair
Lisa J. Wahlstrom, Gift Chair
Christine Tegeler Beneman, Social Chair
Mary M. Martuscello, Social Chair
Mark H. Baer (g)(s)
Brian S. Baldwin (g)
Michael W. Bonney (g)
Steve L. Cluff (s)
Richard William Fieldhouse (g)
Maura Dahlen Garvey (g)
John D. Gillespie (g)
Christopher J. Gorayeb (g)
Susan L. Gorman (s)
David A. Greaves (s)
Margaret Downey Hardy (g)
Linda Kerr (g)
Catherine Milliken Kimball (g)
Deacon S. Marvel (g)
Rachel Fine Moore (g)
Elizabeth Ann Newell (g)
Lisa Stifler O’Hanlon (s)
Boon S. Ooi (g)
Elizabeth Hefferman Ooi (g)
Kathryn Elizabeth Reid (s)
Gail C. Rose (s)
Lucy Saunders-Kish (g)
Anne Keenan Shields (g)
David A. Soley (s)
JoAnne Brambley Stillmun (s)
Mark F. Weaver (s)
+Class of 1975

Geraldine M. FitzGerald, Gift Chair
Sarah R. Pearson, Gift Chair
Deborah Bednar Jasak, Social Chair 
Faith E. Minard, Social Chair 
Susan Bourgault Akie (g)(s)
Scott H. Balcomb (g)
Melinda Cole DelCioppio (g)
Frederick G. Demers II (s)

Paul Ferry (g)
Alan M. Green (g)
Janet B. Haines (s)(g)
Rebecca Hutto (s)

Sandra M. Krott (g)
Robert M. Pickett (s)
Enzo Rebula (g)
Janine Ventura Richards (s)
Colleen Peterson Seremet (s)
Jonathan Young (g)
Nancy Johnson Young (g)
Margaret McCann Wilcox (s)(g)

+Class of 1970

Stephen J. Andrick , Gift Chair (s)
Elizabeth E. Brown, Gift Chair
Mary A. Davis, Social Chair 
Joel H. Goober, Social Chair 
Stephanie Leonard Bennett, Yearbook Chair
Clara Ellen Yeaton Perry, Yearbook Chair
Pamela Alexander (y)
James A. Athearn (s)
David L. Baker D.D.S. (s)
Kathleen R. Brown (g)
Elizabeth Taylor d’Elsa (y)
Marcia W. Haas (s)
Linnea Haworth Hallee (s)
Barbara Phyllis Hampel (s)
Henrick R. Johnson Jr. (s)
Peter A. Johnson (s)
David W. Libbey (g)
Dorothy Thompson Marecaux (s)
Helen J. O’Leary (y)
David A. Rogers (g)
James A. Rurak, Ph.D. (s)
Janet Freudenberg Smith (y)
Thomas A. Stone (s)
+Class of 1965

James F. Callahan Jr., Gift Chair
Jane Arnold Downing, Gift Chair
Irwin H. Flashman, Esq., Gift Chair
Joyce E. Mantyla, Social Chair 
Andrea Buck Bartlett (g)
Newton A. Clark Jr. (g)(s)
R. Bruce Cooper (g)
Pauline G. Gardiner (g)(s)
William S. Goodlatte (g)
Lyn A. Gray (s)
Allen N. Harvie (s)
Peter J. Heyel (s)
Evelyn H. Horton (g)(s)
Elizabeth Davis Johnson (s)
Laura A. Kramer (s)
Herman S. Lilja, Ph.D. (g)
Minda Hamelsky Shein (g)
+Class of 1960

Dean S. Skelley, Reunion Chair and Gift Chair
Sandra Folcik Levine, Social Chair
Louise Hjelm Davidson (s)
Gail M. Dow (s)
Nancy Harrington Walsh (s)
+Class of 1955

Caroline B. Keiger, Gift Chair
Roger E. TannerThies, Gift Chair
Merton E. Ricker, Social Chair
Beverly Hayne Willsey, Social Chair
June R. Gillette (g)
Nancy Howe Payne (g)
Priscilla Hatch Stred (s)
+Class of 1950

Join your class Reunion Team today! Contact Rebecca Lazure