organization chart

July 2015

  • VACANT:
    Vice President for Information & Library Services and Librarian

    1. VACANT: Assistant to the Vice President
  • Pat Webber: Director of Archives and Special Collections

    1. Elaine Ardia: Archives Assistant
    2. Michelle Belden: College Archivist
  • Laura Juraska: Associate College Librarian for Research Services

    1. Christina Bell: Humanities Librarian
    2. Zachary Handlen: Library Assistant-
      Interlibrary Loan
    3. Perrin Lumbert: Library Assistant-Interlibrary Loan
    4. Christine Murray: Social Science Librarian
    5. Chris Schiff: Music and Arts Librarian
    6. Pete Schlax: Science and Data Librarian
  • Sharon Saunders: Associate College Librarian for Systems and Bibliographic Services
    1. Penny Bubier: Library Assistant-Acquisitions
    2. Carole Parker: Library Assistant-Acquisitions
    3. Karen Peters: Catalog Librarian
    4. VACANT: Library Assistant
  • Julie Retelle: Assistant College Librarian for Access Services
    1. Jane Boyle: Library Assistant-Public Service, INN-Reach Coordinator
    2. Peggy Hannigan: Library Assistant-Public Services
    3. Jane Jawor: Library Assistant-Public Services (Half Time)
    4. Jeff Kazin: Library Assistant-Public Services
    5. Connie Mulane: Library Assistant-Public Services
    6. Brenda Reynolds: Audio Supervisor
  • Becky Albitz: Associate College Librarian for Collection Management
    1. Susan MacArthur: Electronic Resources Librarian
    • Andrew White: Director of User Services
      1. Michael Hanrahan: Assistant Director for Curricular and Research Computing
        1. Matt Duvall: Manager, Imaging Center & Institutional Research Associate
        2. Kai Evenson: Curricular Technology Consultant
        3. Shauna’h Fuegen: Curricular Technology Consultant
      2. Susan Murphy: Assistant Director for Technology Support Services
        1. Lee Desiderio: Instructional Support Manager
        2. Melinda Emerson: Purchasing, Sales and Accounting Specialist
        3. Jeremy Riordan: Technology Support Specialist
        4. Bruce Soper: Technology Support Specialist
        5. Greg Struve: Manager Help Desk Services
        6. Matt Thomas: Desktop Operations Analyst
        7. Wil Quenga: Desktop Operations Analyst
      3. Scott Tiner: Assistant Director for Digital Media, Classroom and Event Support
        1. Kristen Carey: Digital Media Specialist
        2. Colin Kelley: Manager of Digital Media Studios
        3. Ben Lizzotte: Senior Audio Visual Analyst
        4. Ben Pinkham: Audio Visual Technician
  • Eileen Zimmerman: Director of Systems Development and Integration
    1. Jason Moreau: Assistant Director
      1. Kendall Blake: Systems Analyst
      2. Jake Paris: Web Developer/Designer
      3. Jason Sanford: Programmer/Analyst
    2. Barbara Buck: Senior Programmer/Analyst
    3. Nancy Crosby: Senior Programmer/Analyst Reporting Analyst
    4. Michael Day: Database Analyst
    5. Maureen Haining: Programmer/Analyst
    6. Mary Heald: Programmer/Analyst
    7. Daniel Lindahl: Senior Database & Oracle Application Server Administrator
    8. Regan Richards: Web Developer
    9. Don Schroeder: Senior Programmer/Analyst
    10. VACANT: Programmer/Analyst
  • Jim Bauer: Director of Network and Infrastructure Services

    1. Rob Spellman: Associate Director for Network Services
      1. Bruce Hall: Network Administrator
      2. Karen McArthur: Systems Administrator
    2. Ryan Odom: Network Infrastructure Project Manager
    3. Kevin Poland: Network Infrastructure Project Manager
    4. Kenney Russell: Telecommunications Administrator