Organization Chart

  • Patricia A. Schoknecht Vice President for Information and Library Services
    • Benjamin S. Peck Associate College Librarian for Research Services
      • Christine M. Murray Social Science Librarian
      • Christopher P. Schiff Music and Arts Librarian
      • Peter E. Schlax Jr Science and Data Librarian
      • Marianne R. Williams Humanities Librarian
    • David A. Russell Director of Network and Infrastructure Services
      • Ryan J. Odom Network Infrastructure Project Manager
      • Kevin B. Poland Network Infrastructure Project Manager
      • Kenney W. Russell Telecommunications Administrator
      • Robert L. Spellman Associate Director for Network Services
        • Bruce A. Hall Network Administrator
        • Karen R. McArthur Senior Systems and Infrastructure Administrator
        • — vacant Systems and Infrastructure Administrator
        • Matthew A. Thomas Systems and Infrastructure Administrator
    • Michael Hanrahan Director for Curricular and Research Computing
      • — vacant — Academic Technology Consultant
      • — vacant — Senior Curricular Technology Consultant
      • Shauna’h E. Fuegen Senior Academic Technology Consultant
      • Michelle E. Holbrook-Pronovost Senior Academic Technology Consultant and
      • Branden F. Rush Academic Technology Consultant
      • Jamie Watkins Academic Technology Consultant — Digital Media Technologies
      • — vacant Academic Technology Consultant – Web Learning Platforms
    • Brenda D. Reynolds Head of Access Services
      • Matthew O. Carter Library Assistant, Course Reserves Coordinator
      • Emily M. Colucci Library Assistant – Public Services
      • Zachary W. Handlen Library Assistant – Interlibrary Loan
      • Jane Jawor Library Assistant-Public Services
      • Perrin J. Lumbert Library Assistant-Interlibrary Loan
      • Grey McGloon Library Assistant – Access Services
      • John J. Roe Library Assistant, INN-Reach Coordinator
    • Sharon Saunders Associate College Librarian for Systems & Bibliographic Serv
      • Matthew J. Banning Metadata Librarian
      • Jennifer L. Michel Library Assistant – Bibliographic Services
      • Carole Parker Library Assistant – Acquisitions
    • Scott P. Tiner Director for Client Services
      • Jared M. Buckingham Technology Support Specialist
      • Lee Philip J. Desiderio Instructional Support Manager
      • Nathan D. Hann Technology Support Specialist
      • Keith M. Hord Technology Support Specialist
      • Benjamin J. Lizzotte Senior Audiovisual Engineer
      • Benjamin D. Pinkham Audio Visual Technician
      • Aster E. Richardson Manager of Purchasing, Accounting, and Licensing
      • Jeremy Riordan Systems Analyst
      • Bruce W. Soper Technology Support Specialist
    • Chad L. Tracy Director of Information Security, Privacy and Compliance
    • James P. Webber Director of Archives and Special Collections
      • Sam Howes College Archivist
      • Caitlin L. Lampman Reference and Outreach Archivist
    • Krystie A. Wilfong Associate College Librarian for Collections and
      • Laura Conforte Electronic Resources & Scholarly Communications Librarian
    • Eileen P. Zimmerman Director of Systems Development & Integration
      • Barbara A. Buck Senior Programmer/Analyst
      • Michael S. Day Database Analyst
      • Maureen F. Haining Programmer/Analyst
      • Mary L. Heald Programmer/Analyst
      • Daniel R. Lindahl Senior Database & Oracle Application Server Administrator
      • Jason L. Moreau Associate Director of Systems Development & Integration
        • Kendall E. Blake Senior Systems Analyst
        • Matthew A. Howe Systems Analyst
        • Jacob J. Paris Senior Web Developer/ Designer
      • Cory W. Nash Programmer/Analyst
      • Regan Richards Senior Web Developer
      • Donald F. Schroeder Senior Programmer/Analyst
      • Stephen C. Tate Programmer Analyst
      • — vacant Programmer/Analyst