Organization Chart

  • Patricia A. Schoknecht Vice President for Information and Library Services
    • James P. Webber Director of Archives and Special Collections
      • — vacant — College Archivist
      • Caitlin L. Lampman Reference and Outreach Archivist
    • Courtney S. Seymour Associate College Librarian for Research Services
      • Christina N. Bell Humanities Librarian
      • Zachary W. Handlen Library Assistant – Interlibrary Loan
      • Perrin J. Lumbert Library Assistant-Interlibrary Loan
      • Christine M. Murray Social Science Librarian
      • Brenda D. Reynolds Head of Access Services
        • Jane Boyle Library Assistant – Public Service, INN-Reach Coordinator
        • Laura A. Conforte Library Assistant – Public Services
        • Emily M. Colucci Library Assistant – Public Services
        • Jane Jawor Library Assistant-Public Services
        • — vacant — Library Assistant – Public Services
      • Christopher P. Schiff Music and Arts Librarian
      • Peter E. Schlax Jr Science and Data Librarian
    • Sharon Saunders Associate College Librarian for Systems & Bibliographic Serv
      • Jennifer L. Michel Library Assistant – Bibliographic Services
      • Carole Parker Library Assistant – Acquisitions
      • Matthew J. Banning Metadata Librarian
    • Krystie A. Wilfong Associate College Librarian for Collections and
      • Marisela Madrigal Electronic Resources Resident Librarian
    • Chad L. Tracy Director of Information Security, Privacy and Compliance
    • Scott P. Tiner Director for Client Services
      • Jared M. Buckingham Technology Support Specialist
      • Lee Philip J. Desiderio Instructional Support Manager
      • Ryan C. Smith Manager of Purchasing, Accounting and Licensing
      • Keith M. Hord Technology Support Specialist
      • Benjamin J. Lizzotte Senior Audiovisual Engineer
      • Benjamin D. Pinkham Audio Visual Technician
      • Jeremy Riordan Systems Analyst
      • Bruce W. Soper Technology Support Specialist
      • Nathan D. Sturtevant Technology Support Specialist
    • Michael Hanrahan Director for Curricular and Research Computing
      • Shauna’h E. Fuegen Senior Academic Technology Consultant
      • Michelle E. Holbrook-Pronovost Senior Academic Technology Consultant and
      • Cori A. Hoover Academic Technology Consultant
      • — vacant — Senior Curricular Technology Consultant
      • Branden F. Rush Academic Technology Consultant
      • Ashley L. Wilbur Academic Technology Consultant – Web Learning Platforms
    • Eileen P. Zimmerman Director of Systems Development & Integration
      • Jason L. Moreau Associate Director of Systems Development & Integration
        • Kendall E. Blake Senior Systems Analyst
        • Matthew A. Howe Systems Analyst
        • Jacob J. Paris Senior Web Developer/ Designer
      • Barbara A. Buck Senior Programmer/Analyst
      • Michael S. Day Database Analyst
      • Maureen F. Haining Programmer/Analyst
      • Mary L. Heald Programmer/Analyst
      • Daniel R. Lindahl Senior Database & Oracle Application Server Administrator
      • Cory W. Nash Programmer/Analyst
      • Regan Richards Senior Web Developer
      • Donald F. Schroeder Senior Programmer/Analyst
      • Stephen C. Tate Programmer Analyst
      • Monika D. Ullian Programmer/Analyst
    • Jim Bauer Director of Network and Infrastructure Services
      • Robert L. Spellman Associate Director for Network Services
        • Bruce A. Hall Network Administrator
        • Karen R. McArthur Senior Systems and Infrastructure Administrator
        • William L. Quenga Systems and Infrastructure Administrator
        • Matthew A. Thomas Systems and Infrastructure Administrator
      • Ryan J. Odom Network Infrastructure Project Manager
      • Kevin B. Poland Network Infrastructure Project Manager
      • Kenney W. Russell Telecommunications Administrator