Faculty ad hoc Committee Roster

2019-2020

Bates-Morse Mountain Advisory Committee: Áslaug Ásgeirsdóttir, Donald Dearborn, Beverly Johnson,  Camille Parrish,  Darby Ray, Michael Retelle, Robert Strong

Classroom Committee: Carol Dilley, Paul Farnsworth, Ben Lizzotte, Mary Meserve (chair), Jason Scheideman, Pat Schoknecht, Pamela Wichroski

Dana Scholars Selection Committee: Áslaug Ásgeirsdóttir, Kerry O’Brien, James Reese, Robert Strong

Environmental Geochem Lab Management: Beverly Johnson (chair)

Faculty Governance Review Committee: Áslaug Ásgeirsdóttir (co-chair), John Baughman, Carrie Diaz Eaton, April Hill, Lynne Lewis, Susan Stark (co-chair), Mara Tieken, Peter Wong

Harward Student Fellowship Committee: Sam Boss, Martha Deschaines, Elizabeth Eames,  Kerry O’Brien, Peggy Rotundo (chair)

Health Care Task Force: Jane Bedard, Stephanie Dumont, Ken Emerson (chair), Doug Ginevan, Allen Kelley, Daniel Lindahl, Kathryn Low, Michael Milliken, Camille Parrish, Nelson Pray, Brenda Sawyer

Kroepsch Award Selection Committee:  Alexandre Dauge-Roth, Steve Engel, Stephanie Kelley-Romano, Michael Murray, Paula Schlax

Learning Associate Fund for Humanities and Social Sciences Committee: Margaret Imber, Alison Keegan (ex officio), Lillian Nayder, Melinda Plastas

NEH Language Teaching and Learning Support Fund: Dennis Browne, Baltasar Fra-Molinero, Margaret Imber (ex officio), Jakub Kazecki, Laurie O’Higgins, Mary Rice-DeFosse, Brian Ruppert

Otis Fellowship Committee: Jane Costlow (chair), Lynne Lewis, Lillian Nayder, Kerry O’Brien (ex officio), Paul Schofield, Tom Wenzel

Parking Appeals Committee: Michael Voisine

Phi Beta Kappa: Raluca Cernahoschi (Vice President), Caroline Shaw (President), Shepley “Chip” Ross (Sec-Tr)

Phillips Student Fellowship Committee: Sam Boss, David Das, Francesco Duina, Gwen Lexow, Lisa Maurizio, Kerry O’Brien

Public Art Committee: Daniel Mills (Chair), Kerry O’Brien (ex officio), Pam Wichroski

Retirement Plan Investment Committee: Patricia Ayers, Ken Emerson (chair and ex officio), Brett Huggett, Geoffrey Swift (ex officio)

Sigma Xi: Katherine Phillips, Larissa Williams

STEM Diversity Initiative Committee: Donald Dearborn, Aleksandar Diamond-Stanic, Holly Ewing, Brett Huggett, Beverly Johnson, Andrew Kennedy, T. Glen Lawson, Rajarshi Saha, Adriana Salerno

STEM Facilities Review Committee: Holly Ewing, Matt Jadud, Jen Koviach-Côté, Nathan Lundblad, Michael Retelle, Adriana Salerno, Matthew Côté, Malcolm Hill, Geoff Swift (co-chair)

Student Parking Committee: tbd

Student Research Committee:  Michelle Greene, Eden Osucha, Kerry O’Brien (ex officio), Michael Sargent

Tenure and Promotion Review Committee: Myron Beasley, Anita Charles, Matthew Côté, Tim Dugan, Francesco Duina, Malcolm Hill (co-chair), Kathy Low, Mary Rice-DeFosse (co-chair), Adriana Salerno

Watson Fellowship Committee: Senem Aslan, Jonathan Cavallero, Francesco Duina (chair), Robert Strong