The Class of 1965

  1. Bates Fund: $109,278
  2. Other Gifts: $41,698
  3. Total Class Gift: $150,976
  4. Overall Participation: 74%
  1. 5 or more consecutive years of giving
  2. Mount David Society-level gifts Learn more
  3. Both of the above
  1. John A. Achenbach '65, P'96
  2. Stephen P. Adams '65
  3. Mary Ingraham Agostino '65
  4. Arthur F. Amend '65
  5. William S. Arata '65, P'96
  6. Robert S. Armstrong Jr. '65
  7. Andrea Buck Bartlett '65
  8. Nicholas A. Basbanes '65
  9. Laura Deming Beckwith '65
  10. George T. Beebe '65, P'04
  11. Carol Stone Beyna '65
  12. Robert K. Blagg '65
  13. Linda Reisner Bockover '65
  14. Priscilla K. Bonney-Smith '65
  15. Sara Smyth Booth '65, P'90
  16. Thomas A. Bowditch '65
  17. Edward F. Brooks '65
  18. James F. Callahan Jr. '65
  19. Kendrick H. Child '65, P'91, P'95
  20. Newton A. Clark Jr. '65, P'95
  21. R. Bruce Cooper '65
  22. Susan Smith Copley '65
  23. David J. Cox '65
  24. Peter P. d'Errico '65
  25. Richard C. Danosky '65
  26. Edward R. Davis '65, GP'19
  27. Norman P. Davis '65
  28. Susan Smith Davis '65
  29. Frank A. De Lisi II '65
  30. Anthony J. DiAngelis '65
  31. Howard S. Dorfman '65
  32. Jane A. Downing '65
  33. Janice Kopco Dunham '65
  34. Judith Morris Edwards '65
  35. Stephen B. Egbert '65
  36. Grant S. Farquhar Jr. '65
  37. Anne Bogh Feen '65
  38. Stuart E. Field '65
  39. Douglas Findlay '65
  40. James L. Fine '65, P'93, P'97
  41. Irwin H. Flashman '65
  42. Marcia A. Flynn-Danis '65
  43. Kathryn Farnham Follows '65
  44. Thomas W. Fox '65
  45. Pauline Grimmeisen Gardiner '65
  46. William S. Goodlatte '65, P'04
  47. William A. Gosling '65
  48. Prudence Grant '65
  49. Lyn Avery Gray '65
  50. Louise Kennedy Hackett '65
  51. Allen N. Harvie '65
  52. David S. Heckman '65
  53. Peter J. Heyel '65
  54. Linda Pike Hillier '65, P'90
  55. Richard S. Hillman '65
  56. Karen E. Hjelm '65
  57. Evelyn Hathaway Horton '65
  58. Elizabeth Davis Johnson '65
  59. Brenda G. Kaulback '65
  60. Dennis D. Keith '65
  61. Robert E. Kohler '65
  62. Laura Googins Kramer '65
  63. Walter N. Lasher '65
  64. Bruce L. Libutti '65
  65. Herman S. Lilja '65, P'94, P'96, P'98
  66. Ruth Deichmann Linden '65
  67. Douglas J. Macko '65
  68. Joanne Campbell MacNevin '65, P'90
  69. William A. MacNevin '65, P'90
  70. Joyce E. Mantyla '65
  71. Nancy Marshall '65
  72. Karin Mueller McElvein '65
  73. Nina Jewell Mendall '65
  74. Linda Cummings Messer '65, P'89
  75. Penelope Barbour Obenshain '65
  76. David R. Olson '65, P'92
  77. Noreen Nolan Orth '65
  78. Linda Glazer Perlmutter '65
  79. Terrie Watson Peterson '65
  80. Cynthia Bagster-Collins Powers '65
  81. Karen Smith Regan '65
  82. E. Peter Reich '65
  83. Shirley Fuller Ridgway '65
  84. Richard A. Rozene '65, P'00
  85. Dianne Johnson Ryan '65
  86. Patricia Donaghy Schott '65
  87. Minda Hamelsky Shein '65
  88. Martha Ryan Simpson '65
  89. Sally Smyth '65
  90. Meredith Webber Stockwell '65, P'89
  91. Carolyn Melander Swanson '65
  92. Jan Soltis Tuttle White '65
  93. Dana R. Wagenfeld '65
  94. Judy Wells Wait '65
  95. Charlene Wakefield '65
  96. Gary S. Watson '65
  97. Linda Phillips Wieselquist '65
  98. A. Bradford Wyman '65
  99. Penelope Cande Wyman '65, P'04
  100. Susan Huiskamp Wyman '65