Donors to Athletic Capital Projects

Bates is deeply grateful to the following alumni, parents, and friends whose gifts to Athletic Capital Projects help ensure that Bates is able to provide the best facilities for our student-athletes.

  1. 5 or more consecutive years of giving
  2. Mount David Society-level gifts Learn more
  3. Both of the above
Baseball Batting Cage Project
  1. Barbara J. Maliska P'15
Bates Boathouse Project
  1. Anonymous (2)
  2. James J. Byrnes and Terry R. Byrnes P'05
  3. Kara J. Constantine '08
  4. David G. Disler and Robin S. Disler P'18
  5. Harry A. Hadiaris and Marcia J. Leander P'13, P'15
  6. Grant L. Jacks III and Margaret S. Jacks P'12
  7. Wane G. Joselow and Lee Joselow P'16
  8. Ron M. Lissak and Susanne T. Lissak P'18
  9. Dervilla M. McCann '77 and Stephen J. Meister
  10. David H. Miller and Patricia H. Miller P'12
  11. Raymond J. Nowak and Ruth Ann Nowak P'11
  12. David H. Rabinowitz '05
  13. Eric H. Schless and Lesley I. Schless P'14
  14. Lindsay S. Thomson '10
  15. William B. Thomson and Kim H. Thomson P'10
  16. Jeffrey K. Tulis '72 and Sara J. Ehrenberg
  17. June Cunningham Walch '49 and Allan P. Walch P'77, GP'08
  18. James H. Waldo and Susan A. Mitchell P'11
  19. Rebecca K. Waldo '11
Nordic Ski Room Renovations
  1. Anonymous (1)
  2. James H. Alden '86 and Lynn B. Alden
  3. Jeffrey S. Andrews '82 and Linda Andrews
  4. Megan S. Arnold '09
  5. Peter T. Blanchard '89 and Romalda Clark Blanchard '90
  6. Jordan J. Buetow '14
  7. Jennifer Bergeron Carlson '98 and Bradley Carlson
  8. David M. Chamberlain '98 and BethAnn Ellingson
  9. Caroline S. Daniels '14
  10. David D. DeSantis '84 and Kathleen Doyle
  11. Matthew H. Dunlap '08 and Abigail W. Samuelson '10
  12. Randy Easter and Jennifer A. Easter P'03
  13. Sylvan G. Ellefson '09
  14. J. Dykstra Eusden Jr. '80 and Lydia O. Eusden
  15. Nancy Ingersoll Fiddler '78 and Claude S. Fiddler P'17
  16. Geraldine M. FitzGerald '75
  17. Samantha L. Forrest '13
  18. Peter J. Friedman '92 and Marjorie (Kitty) Northrop Friedman '95
  19. Nathaniel S. Fuller '13
  20. Stephen M. Fuller '82 and Deborah Loux Fuller '82, P'13
  21. Sarah Eusden Gallop '83 and C. Andrew Gallop
  22. Andrew R. Gardner '00 and Caroline C. Damon '01
  23. Alex J. Hamilton '14
  24. J. Thomas Hathaway '82
  25. Rebecca Steer Hauser '97 and Scott Hauser
  26. Corey B. Hill '13
  27. Randal P. Hoder '83 and Sophie Hoder
  28. John K. Hoyt '83 and Karen A. Hoyt P'08
  29. Marc I. Katz and Jane H. Katz P'17
  30. Jay L. Ladieu '95 and Kristy Gould Ladieu '93
  31. Leo P. Menard III '08
  32. Christoph P. Menzel '82 and Grace Samolis Menzel '84
  33. Lucas H. Milliken '13
  34. M. K. Moore Jr. '87 and Sheri Moore
  35. Timothy L. Naylor '96 and Nora Naylor
  36. Victor C. Otley III '83 and Elizabeth Stark Otley '85, P'14, P'18
  37. Charles A. Poole and Elizabeth E. Poole P'07, P'10
  38. Emily O. Poole '07 and Jefferson Bates
  39. Harold R. Poole '10
  40. John K. Pribram and Hope B. Pribram
  41. Connor D. Regan '15
  42. James R. Reuter '75 and Julia Holmes Reuter '74, P'08
  43. John W. Reuter '08
  44. Scott A. Samuelson and Joan Benoit Samuelson L.H.D.'15 P'10
  45. Andrew M. Shepard
  46. Mark R. Stevens '83
  47. Kathleen Gould Swenson '97
  48. Elizabeth D. Taylor '12
  49. Richard L. Trafton and Barbara M. Trafton P'00
  50. Kathleen Bellucci Van Deursen '83
  51. Craig T. Woodard '86 and Martha Gelbein Woodard '86
  52. Rebecca Flynn Woods '89 and Tucker Woods
Softball Fence
  1. Kim Joseph Ahlholm '78 and Frederick W. Ahlholm P'18
  2. Scott M. Freedman and Linda S. Freedman P'15
  3. Michael E. Inlow and Christine L. Haslam P'17
  4. Gregory R. Lockhart and Mary E. Lockhart P'16
Squash Facility
  1. Avery Bourke III and Allison K. Bourke P'15
  2. Walter M. Cabot Jr. and Kimberly W. Cabot P'11, P'13, P'17
  3. A. Martin F. Cannon and Nancy M. Cannon P'15, P'19
  4. Christopher J. Gorayeb '80 and Joan Gorayeb
  5. John Sullivan Jr. and Eleanor Sullivan GP'15