Mount David Society

During the period of July 1, 2014- June 30, 2015 the following donors helped to strengthen Bates College through their Mount David Society level gifts to the Bates Fund and Bates Parents Fund. Mount David Society members are leadership donors who are valued benefactors that support the vision of excellence for the college and set a notable example through their philanthropy.

  1. 5 or more consecutive years of giving
  2. Mount David Society-level gifts Learn more
  3. Both of the above
President's Associates
  1. Anonymous (5)
  2. Stuart B. Abelson '97
  3. John S. Amols '72 and Ingrid Amols
  4. T. Neale Attenborough and Louisa D. Attenborough P'15
  5. Glenn L. Bacheller '76 and Amy Batchelor Bacheller '77
  6. Lisa B. Barry '77 and James E. Gale
  7. Robert I. Bayer and Daniela C. Bayer P'17
  8. Walter Beinecke and Gina M. Beinecke P'14, P'16
  9. Gerald A. Blitstein and Randye L. Kaplan P'12, P'18
  10. James L. Bodnar and Anne D. Bodnar P'16
  11. Michael W. Bonney '80 and Alison Grott Bonney '80, P'09, P'12, P'15
  12. Weston L. Bonney '50 and Elaine G. Bonney P'80, P'81, GP'09, GP'12, GP'15
  13. Steven A. Brown '69 and Jane Bode Brown '69
  14. Bradley R. Buchbinder and Andrea G. Buchbinder P'15
  15. Henry Buchbinder and Gilda Buchbinder, GP'15
  16. Andrea Conklin Bueschel '90
  17. Ann E. Bushmiller '79 and Albert Cacozza Jr. P'17
  18. John M. Cappetta and Nancy Jo K. Cappetta P'16
  19. William C. Carey '82 and Scarlett Halsted Carey '82, P'13, P'14, P'19
  20. Barbara Carter Moore '46
  21. Mohamed R. Chalabi and Anne T. Chalabi P'15
  22. David G. Chatkin and Natalia Chatkin P'16
  23. John H. Chory and Patricia S. Chory P'15
  24. J. Michael Chu '80 and Elizabeth Kalperis Chu '80, P'12
  25. George W. Cole and Patricia S. Cole P'07
  26. Stephen C. Concannon '92 and Laura Concannon
  27. Deborah Schiavi Cote '89 and Paul P. Cote
  28. Richard F. Coughlin '53 and Norma Crooks Coughlin '52
  29. Robert E. Cramer '79 and Molly R. Cramer P'13, P'14
  30. Darrell W. Crate '89
  31. William F. Crowley '85 and Elizabeth B. Crowley
  32. Stephen J. Cucchiaro P'09, P'15
  33. Elizabeth Schneider Cushman '86 and Stephen Cushman
  34. Thomas P. D'Arcy '83 and Joan DiGiovanni-D'Arcy P'18
  35. Kristine T. Dailey '90 and Paul Wilson
  36. Charles G. Davis '61 and Gretchen Shorter Davis '61
  37. Mark G. DeFranco '83 and Susan M. DeFranco
  38. Eric S. Dobbin and Laura M. Dobbin P'16, P'18
  39. Francis E. Dunleavy and Robin A. Dunleavy P'15
  40. Miles R. Edwards '81 and Nancy Edwards
  41. Thomas B. Edwards and Ann P. Edwards P'15
  42. Gregory A. Ehret '91 and Barbara L. Ehret
  43. Ernest H. Ern Jr. '55 and Jeanette Peters Ern '55
  44. Richard H. Forde '75 and Theresa Forde
  45. David L. Foster '77 and Mina Samuels
  46. Jonathan B. Frank '89 and Tena Fishman Frank '89
  47. Scott D. Freeman '85 and Kristine Falvey Freeman '86, P'16, P'18
  48. Katherine Segal Frekko '95 and Matthew Frekko
  49. Peter J. Friedman '92 and Marjorie (Kitty) Northrop Friedman '95
  50. Victor M. Frye and Gretchen L. Zekiel P'16
  51. Stephen M. Fuller '82 and Deborah Loux Fuller '82, P'13
  52. Edmund A. Gaither '95 and Carolyn Kavanagh Gaither '95
  53. John D. Gillespie '80 and Andrea V. Borden P'13, P'18
  54. Christopher J. Gorayeb '80 and Joan Gorayeb
  55. David A. Graves P'17
  56. Nancy Goldberg Greenfield '57, HC'56
  57. Harry A. Hadiaris and Marcia J. Leander P'13, P'15
  58. Oswyn K. Hammond '50, P'74, P'80, P'82, P'88
  59. Michael G. Hluchyj and Theresa M. Hluchyj P'06
  60. Michael F. Hogan '85 and Robert M. Panessiti
  61. John T. Hopman '92 and Bernadette Miragliotta
  62. Jeffrey M. Jarczyk and Stephanie Jarczyk P'17
  63. Erik O. Jarnryd '87 and Susanne Morrison Jarnryd '87, P'17, P'19
  64. Jack Keigwin '59 and Beverly F. Keigwin P'86, GP'16
  65. Dennis D. Keith '65 and Jo-Linda L. Keith
  66. Warren M. Ketcham Jr. '64 and Patricia Ketcham
  67. John Kingston III and Jean Y. Kingston P'17
  68. Susan Bove Kinney '78 and Robert O. Kinney
  69. Herbert T. Knight '46
  70. Peggy J. Koenig P'17
  71. Susan Schulze Kozik '79 and Gary R. Kozik
  72. Lincoln Filene Ladd and Gloria Williams Ladd
  73. Mara B. Lipner '90
  74. Mark D. Mandel '89 and Michele R. Mandel
  75. Marian McCue
  76. James J. McNulty and Jamie K. Thorsen P'11
  77. Glenn F. Meader '41 (d)
  78. Jamie P. Merisotis '86 and Colleen O'Brien
  79. Ross Millhiser Jr. and Diane Millhiser P'02
  80. Spencer B. Neyland '87
  81. Penelope Barbour Obenshain '65 and William A. Obenshain
  82. Charles W. Pappas '53 and Barbara Swett Pappas '53, GP'09, GP'11
  83. Stephen Parker Jr. and Kathleen K. Parker P'08
  84. Jennifer Guckel Porter '88 and Edward S. Porter P'15
  85. Mary Henderson Pressman '78 and Ronald R. Pressman P'10
  86. Timothy S. Rattray and Carol Lind Rattray P'11
  87. Todd A. Robinson '79
  88. Christian G. Rogers '04 and Katherine Papadonis Rogers '04
  89. Maureen M. Rosenfield GP'16 (d)
  90. John T. Rossello Jr. and Mary Jane Rossello
  91. Ned J. Ryder and Leslie I. Ryder P'18
  92. Minoo Malek Saghri '81 and Faraj Saghri
  93. Eleanor Parker Schiavi '64 and John H. Schiavi P'89
  94. Frederick W. Schultz III '68 and Kathleen Simmons Schultz '68
  95. Jeremy M. Sclar '88 and Kerry O'Leary Sclar '89
  96. Minda Hamelsky Shein '65
  97. Lyle M. Shlager '78 and Andria Langenberg
  98. Howard L. Simon and Joan G. Simon P'09
  99. Peter D. Skaperdas and Kathleen M. Auda P'15
  100. Richard L. Smith and Carol A. Marine P'12
  101. Valerie A. Smith '75
  102. David B. Snow Jr. '76 and Lynette Y. Snow
  103. Jeffrey B. Snyder '00
  104. Nugroho Soeharto '82 and Immie D. Soeharto
  105. Carol Prochazka Spencer '74
  106. Joph Steckel and Beth K. Zadek P'16, P'19
  107. Steven W. Stone '83 and Julie B. Stone P'16, P'19
  108. William F. Sweat '79 and Donna Morris
  109. David A. Terricciano '77 and Beth Terricciano
  110. Richard W. Thomas '72 and Anne E. Garty
  111. Quoc K. Tran '95 and Denise M. Tran
  112. Perry M. Traquina and Robin R. Traquina P'13, P'17
  113. Thomas N. Trkla P'15
  114. Louis O. Vachon '83 and Chantal Carrier
  115. Robert G. Wade Jr. '50 and Shirley K. Wade
  116. Ira J. Waldman '73 and Laurie M. Waldman P'08, P'11
  117. Jane Costello Wellehan '60, GP'18
  118. Robert M. Whelan Jr. and Kathleen M. Whelan P'05
  119. Bruce W. Wicks '74 and Victoria Aghababian Wicks '74, P'04, P'08
  120. Lynn W. Willsey '54 and Beverly Hayne Willsey '55, P'79, P'81, P'89, GP'18
  121. Charles T. Wilmerding and Anne P. Wilmerding P'14, P'18
  122. Wellington Yee and Virginia S. Yee P'07
Founder's Associates
  1. Anonymous (12)
  2. Jane E. Aaron '68
  3. Michael J. Acton '85 and Miriam W. Smith '85
  4. Susan Bourgault Akie '75 and Robert E. Akie P'08
  5. James H. Alden '86 and Lynn B. Alden
  6. Rand L. Alexander and Cheryl Alexander
  7. Andrew B. Allard and Genevieve M. Allard P'16, P'19
  8. Dorothy L. Alpert '82 and Morrey S. Halfon
  9. Gregory S. Anderson and Carol B. Anderson P'06
  10. Kevin T. Anderson and Perrior S. Anderson P'18
  11. Paul O. Anderson '53 and Jean S. Anderson
  12. Cindy Holmes Andrews '74 and Tom Whyte P'09, P'12
  13. Nathan E. Arnell and Heidi H. Hellring P'13
  14. Helen Gill Arnold '87 and Anderson Arnold
  15. Douglas J. Baird and Sarah S. Baird P'17
  16. David L. Baker '70 and Pamela Decker Baker '70
  17. Gary L. Baker and Sarah M. Evert P'16
  18. Lauren Dexter Baker '78 and Charles P. Baker
  19. Matthew B. Baline '04 and Lorraine Baline
  20. Christian A. Bardin and Martha R. Pease Bardin P'16, P'17
  21. Randall S. Barko P'04
  22. Edgar W. Barksdale III '91 and Eriko Barksdale
  23. David S. Barlow '79
  24. Joseph M. Barsky III '71 and Frances C. Barsky P'03
  25. Maureen Ruskie Bartlett '68 and Geoffrey Bartlett
  26. Roger Bates '60, P'89
  27. David R. Beaulieu '79 and Bonita Smith Beaulieu '79
  28. Andrew E. Becker '68 and Anong Becker
  29. Terry J. Beckmann
  30. Chip Beckwith '78 and Adria Quinones
  31. Douglas R. Beers '98
  32. Andrea L. Bell '97
  33. Max S. Bell Jr. '51, P'77
  34. Hannah Bell-Lombardo '76 and John S. Lombardo
  35. John S. Beres and Diane Lewis P'15, P'18
  36. Derek Berghuis and Jessica C. Chutter P'18
  37. Frederic R. Bernhard '92 and Jill Bernhard
  38. John A. Berry and Carol A. Jeffers P'10
  39. Christopher A. Bertelo '69
  40. Jason W. Beyer '00 and Jessica N. Healey '02
  41. Marco E. Black '92 and Wendy Brogan Black
  42. Howard A. Blum '63 and Nancy G. Blum
  43. Neil H. Borden Jr. '53 and Beverly Bragdon Borden '53
  44. Matthew J. Borger '89 and Ann Juliano
  45. Ryan J. Bouchard '01 and Jennifer Lemkin Bouchard '99
  46. Thomas A. Bowditch '65 and Sharon Bowditch
  47. Jocelyn Penn Bowman '72 and James H. Bowman
  48. Patrick T. Boyaggi '03 and Hannah Parmelee Boyaggi '04
  49. Kevin L. Boylan '02
  50. Carolyn L. Brady '74 and George Stone
  51. Kenneth H. Bragdon '66 and Jesusa S. Bragdon
  52. Jacques E. Brand and Maria G. Brand P'16
  53. Peter J. Brann '77
  54. David M. Braslau '84 and Yain Y. Lu '84
  55. Patricia E. Bremner '76
  56. Richard D. Briggs and Margaret B. Briggs P'15
  57. Gregory M. Brinkman and Beth S. Brinkman P'16
  58. Jasanna Poodiack Britton '92 and John Britton
  59. Webster B. Brockelman Jr. '52 and Jennie L. Brockelman
  60. Winfield S. Brown IV '89 and Wendy C. Brown
  61. Carol L. Bryant '73
  62. Deborah Keirstead Bublitz '55 and Clark L. Bublitz
  63. Joan G. Buchanan P'89, P'93
  64. Edward H. Bucknam '87 and Dana Michelle L. Bucknam
  65. Andrew D. Bunton '00 and Lien H. Le '99
  66. Robert E. Burke '59 and Jane M. Burke
  67. Steven M. Burke '81 and Kathleen Tucker Burke '81, P'13, P'14
  68. Christopher D. Burns '83 and Dawn C. Hoyt
  69. Riley W. Burns '60
  70. Kimberley Lawrence Byrd '82 and Christopher M. Byrd P'17
  71. James J. Byrnes and Terry R. Byrnes P'05
  72. Peter L. Bysshe '93 and Halley Love M. Bysshe '95
  73. James F. Callahan Jr. '65 and Elsa H. Callahan
  74. Meredith Cass Callanan '85 and Joseph A. Callanan
  75. Douglas W. Campbell '85 and Martha Fardon Campbell '85
  76. Leigh P. Campbell '64
  77. A. Martin F. Cannon and Nancy M. Cannon P'15, P'19
  78. Preston L. Carey '96
  79. Thomas P. Carey '73 and Pauline P. Carey
  80. Andrew F. Carman '85 and Mary Ann K. Carman
  81. Robert J. Carpenter '51 and Elsa Buschner Carpenter '52, GP'12
  82. Patrick D. Centanni and Ellen E. Centanni P'17
  83. J. Kirk Chandler and Maureen J. Chandler P'08
  84. John M. Chapman '82 and Lorri Chapman
  85. Marc P. Chaput '92 and Alison Chaput
  86. Michael F. Charland '93 and Aya S. Murata '92
  87. Jeremy B. Chase '91 and Christine Werthmann Chase '92
  88. W. Reed Chisholm II and Veronica W. Chisholm P'13, P'17
  89. Joan Davidson Christenson '55 (d)
  90. Newton A. Clark Jr. '65 and Patricia Lord Clark '67, P'95
  91. Gregory C. Clarke '56 and Rysonia Mausert Clarke '56
  92. David M. Clarkson '60 and Bruce Jensen
  93. Ronald Clayton '53 and Dorothy Pierce Morris '52, P'79, P'81
  94. Robert E. Cleaves IV and Jane E. Batzell P'16
  95. Ernest W. Cloutier '94 and Wendy Krampf
  96. Christopher R. Colapietro '99 and Jennifer Colapietro
  97. Carol Hollingworth Collins '52
  98. Pablo Collins and Paula J. Collins P'11
  99. George F. Colony and Ann B. Colony P'12, P'17
  100. Christopher A. Comrack '93 and Alexis Gentile Comrack '93
  101. Michael A. Concordia and Elizabeth B. Concordia P'18
  102. Jill Considine P'07
  103. Jeanmarie Hester Cooper '85 and Colin H. Cooper P'19
  104. R. Bruce Cooper '65
  105. Shane E. Coppola and Michelle S. Coppola P'17
  106. Henry G. Corey '43 and Margaret D. Corey
  107. Joseph J. Corn '60 and Wanda Jones Corn '62
  108. Andrea M. Corradini '92 and David Brown
  109. Jacqueline Hughes Cote '60
  110. John K. Cowles and Ruth Ann Cowles P'17
  111. Albert M. Creighton III '84 and Sarah Hammond Creighton '84
  112. Elaine Crocker P'95
  113. Rosemary Gray Cronin '79 and Michael F. Cronin
  114. Lee J. Cuba and Patricia M. Ewick P'16
  115. Samuel M. Cuddeback III and Meg K. Storey P'15
  116. Moira E. Cullen '82
  117. Patrick R. Cunningham '05
  118. Paul D. Curtis and Celia M. Curtis P'18
  119. Robert R. Curtis '98 and Kathleen Curtis
  120. Marilyn Dacey Durkin '71 and William J. Durkin
  121. Eric B. Dachs '98 and Katherine Munzig Dachs '96
  122. John H. Dailey IV and Janine U. Dailey P'17, P'19
  123. Jeffrey W. Daley '76 and May Daley
  124. Luke F. Daley '83 and Alice Lueders Daley '83, P'13
  125. Nathaniel R. Daly '95
  126. Louise Hjelm Davidson '60 and Alan J. Davidson
  127. Joseph M. Davin '77 and Jane McArdle Davin '78
  128. Leslie P. Dean '77 and Donald D. Hopwood
  129. Barbara Madsen DeHart '58
  130. Mark G. Depew and Brenda K. Depew P'12, P'14, P'16, P'18
  131. Colleen White Dias '91 and John R. Dias
  132. William R. Dill '51, HC'87, LL.D.'87 and Jean McLeod Dill '51, P'77
  133. Ernest F. DiMaria Jr. '51
  134. Barbara M. Doane '54 (d)
  135. Peter A. Dohlman '84 and Marlin Hamilton S. Dohlman
  136. Joseph J. Donnelly Jr. '83
  137. Claire B. Donohue '00
  138. Kelley P. Doran '89 and Jessica Doran
  139. James F. Dorment III '95 and Jaime Dorment
  140. N. John Douglas '60 and Hazel B. Douglas
  141. Gail Richards Dow '60
  142. Richard R. Dow '64
  143. Jane A. Downing '65
  144. Michael T. Dunlap '94 and Meredith Webster
  145. Robert E. Dunn '50, L.H.D.'99 and Gladys Bovino Dunn '51
  146. Sally J. Ehrenfried '89
  147. Paul H. Elsesser '75 and Kathy Elsesser
  148. Joan McCurdy Elton '51 and Richard C. Elton
  149. Trevor B. Emory '00 and Maria Sparks Emory '02
  150. Bruce A. Epstein and Rebecca W. Epstein P'13
  151. James S. Evans '62
  152. Elizabeth Kinney Faella '51 and Antonio W. Faella P'74
  153. Stephen A. Fairchild '79 and Carol Fairchild
  154. Schuyler L. Fairfield Jr. '95 and Megan Fairfield
  155. William F. Farrington III '93 and Mary Sporcic Farrington '96
  156. Morton L. Fearey II '88 and Sharon Farrington Fearey '88
  157. Anna A. Felton '04
  158. Susan Walsh Ferro '68 and Donald C. Ferro
  159. Jean Penney Fickett '56
  160. Kenneth A. Fields and Maria G. Fields P'15
  161. John P. Fingado '90 and Jennifer Fingado
  162. Geraldine M. FitzGerald '75
  163. Irwin H. Flashman '65 and Elisabeth R. Flashman
  164. David A. Foley '80 and Tricia Foley
  165. Fred K. Foulkes and Graceann G. Foulkes P'17
  166. Joseph L. Fraites and Deborah S. Fraites P'09
  167. Jay J. Franks '55 and Nancy A. Franks P'84, P'96, GP'18
  168. Michael A. Freedman and Risa E. Freedman P'12
  169. Jim L. Freeman and Mary A. Freeman P'04
  170. Janet Bursaw Frick '83
  171. Robert I. Friedman and Charlotte G. Friedman P'09, P'13
  172. Elizabeth J. Frissora '99
  173. Colin M. Fuller '69 and Robin K. Fuller P'00, P'18
  174. Christopher J. Gailey '97 and Leah Wiedmann Gailey '97
  175. Lisa Del Col Gamblin '85 and Lawrence Gamblin
  176. Lyle G. Ganske and Mary G. Ganske P'17
  177. Rachel Harper Garcelon '62
  178. John T. Garone and Mary D. Garone P'17
  179. Jacqueline C. Gendron '77
  180. Peter W. Getsinger and Allyson C. Getsinger P'15
  181. Marilyn Miller Gildea '58
  182. Walter K. Giles and Laura M. Giles P'18
  183. Bruce R. Ginsberg '77 and Kristine Ginsberg
  184. Steven M. Girvin '71 and Diane D. Girvin
  185. Charles Goldberg P'13, P'16
  186. John Goldberg and Julia Faber P'18
  187. Michael P. Golden '91 and Kelly R. Golden
  188. Edward B. Goldin '95 and Sarah Goldin
  189. Robert Goldin and Karen Goldin P'12
  190. Pamela K. Gonzalez '89
  191. Elliot K. Gordon and Carol R. Schwartz P'16
  192. William A. Gosling '65 and Jean Gosling
  193. David S. Graham '60, P'89
  194. Wendy S. Graham '89
  195. Thomas J. Gravina and Nancy B. Gravina P'17
  196. David A. Greaves '80 and Lizette Panet-Raymond Greaves '81
  197. Alan M. Green '75 and Linda Akoury Green '78, P'11, P'14
  198. Douglas F. Greene '67 and Carla Swanson Greene '67
  199. Linda Browning Griffin '64
  200. Clark A. Griffith '53
  201. Julia M. Groom '80
  202. Andrew J. Gross '91 and Dawn M. Gross
  203. Christopher E. Gwozdz '04 and Holly Page Gwozdz '05
  204. Jim D. Haas and Bailey W. McClure Haas P'18
  205. Elaine Porter Haggstrom '49 and Olle E. Haggstrom
  206. Allison Johnson Hall '83 and Stephen Hall
  207. Sharon Hartnett Hall '91 and Kraig Hall
  208. Eugene L. Harley '52 and Constance Harley
  209. Cynthia E. Harlow '70, P'08
  210. Burton M. Harris '59 and Shirley D. Harris P'89, GP'16
  211. Karen A. Harris '74 and Robert L. Gips P'07
  212. Aaron D. Hart '94
  213. Keith C. Harvie '67 and Judith L. Harvie
  214. Brent D. Harwood '81 and Sally R. Harwood P'10, P'14
  215. Kraig M. Haynes '82 and Nancy Haynes
  216. Timothy E. Heffernan and Judith M. Heffernan P'18
  217. Robert L. Hershey III and Uta B. Hershey P'17
  218. John R. Hester '75
  219. Scott F. Higgins '91 and Heather Higgins
  220. David H. Hild and Alyce F. Hild P'84, P'95, GP'15
  221. John Hildebrand and Kim Hildebrand P'16
  222. Willard A. Hills '55 and Lillian M. Hills P'83
  223. Ralph H. Hinckley Jr. '93 and Mary Pat Hinckley
  224. James Hirshberg and Diane Hirshberg P'04
  225. Alan G. Hoden and Nancy A. Ameen P'18
  226. Seth S. Holbrook '79
  227. Peter W. Hollis '74 and Ellen Brown Hollis '74
  228. Peter M. Holloway '71 and S. Loel Donath Holloway '71
  229. William S. Holt '63 and Mary Jean Cushman Holt '62, P'89, P'92, P'95
  230. John H. Hooper '59 and Carol Swanson Hooper '60
  231. Paul J. Hoopes and Vicki J. Scheidt P'18
  232. Nathan C. Hornbach '00 and Rebecca L. Quinn '00
  233. John P. Houde '84 and Jennifer Rybeck Houde '86, P'18
  234. Kevin J. Howard '84, P'17
  235. Katharine Johnson Howells '58
  236. Joshua R. Howes '00 and Leslie Moser Howes '02
  237. Iona Carter Hubbard '46 and Russell H. Hubbard Jr.
  238. Erin Donovan Hull '87 and Stephen A. Hull
  239. Sean P. Hurley '01 and Elizabeth Strouthides Hurley '01
  240. Alan D. Husak and Glen G. Husak P'95
  241. Robert D. Infelise and Linda Infelise P'09
  242. Steven L. Ingerman '78 and Ellen T. Ingerman
  243. Alan G. Issokson '88 and Wendy Issokson
  244. Arthur C. Jackson '75 and Lucila Hernandez
  245. Jonathan F. Jameson '88 and Katherine Hershey Jameson '88
  246. Neil D. Jamieson Jr. '82 and Heather L. Jamieson P'18
  247. Michael R. Jeresaty '85 and Elizabeth Jeresaty
  248. Kenneth E. Johnson '71 and Sally J. Starz
  249. Pamela Batchelder Johnson '91 and Robert H. Johnson Jr.
  250. M. Haynes Johnston '10
  251. Clarke Jones Sr. and Whitney Jones P'18
  252. Marianne Magid Jones '93 and Ian Jones
  253. Polly Swetland Jones '83 and Richard Jones
  254. Arthur W. Kaemmer and Martha H. Kaemmer P'92
  255. Frederick C. Kaemmer '92 and Katherine R. Tilney '92
  256. David M. Kaplan Jr. '85 and Clare K. Kaplan P'16
  257. Joel R. Kaplan and Laura W. Kaplan P'09, P'12
  258. Sandra E. Kapsalis '89
  259. James A. Karlson and Cherry C. Karlson P'13
  260. Rachel L. Karr '91 and Patrick S. Cornbill
  261. Marc I. Katz and Jane H. Katz P'17
  262. Greg A. Kaufman and Dafna W. Kaufman P'17
  263. Kimberly Donohue Kavanaugh '93 and Kevin P. Kavanaugh
  264. Sagun KC '00
  265. Alison A. Keating P'17
  266. Gregory J. Kechejian '80
  267. Henry C. Kelly '51 and Lucille Mainland Kelly '52
  268. John J. Kenny Jr. and Mary B. Hogan P'18
  269. Martha Farr Kent '78 and Donald S. Kent
  270. Margaret G. Kern '74
  271. Robert A. Keyes Jr. '74 and Terry Mailliard Keyes '77
  272. C. Henry Kezer '72 and Susan Kezer
  273. Heidi H. Kiesler P'16
  274. Charles H. King and Elizabeth B. King P'14
  275. John A. King '88 and Jacqueline King
  276. David P. Kirstein '70 and Linda Wheeler Kirstein '69, P'00
  277. Amy D. Koch-Oman '90 and David Oman
  278. Robert E. Kohler '65 and Nancy Marshall '65
  279. Paul J. Kolter II '97 and Anna Wojszwilo Kolter '98
  280. Jon A. Kornacki and Cynara C. McPhail P'14, P'18
  281. Alan R. Korpi '68 and Ellen Feld Korpi '68
  282. Nancy L. Kosinski '52
  283. Terry D. Kramer and Suzan D. Kramer P'17
  284. Howard C. Kunreuther '59 and Gail L. Kunreuther
  285. Wes Kussmaul and Maria L. Kussmaul P'12, P'16
  286. Robinson B. Lacy and Karen Doeblin P'15
  287. G. Michael Ladd '76 and Carolyn Gordon Ladd '76
  288. Nicholas K. Lagemann '95 and Suzanne Patterson Lagemann '95
  289. Michelle LaMarre-Waldie '87 and Jack M. Waldie P'19
  290. Stephen R. Lamson '74 and Katherine Psalidas Lamson '74, P'03
  291. David B. Landry '95 and Amy Landry
  292. Marvin R. Lange and Ellen Metzger P'10
  293. R. David Larrivee '88 and Norma Jean Stetson Larrivee '88
  294. Dorothy Sweetser Larsson '61 and Alan G. Larsson
  295. Stacy G. Layton '05 and Laurie Lau Layton '05
  296. Liam D. Leduc Clarke '98 and Renee Leduc Clarke '98
  297. Richard Lehrer and Nancy Lehrer P'17
  298. Shanon J. Leonard '97 and Rebecca Leonard
  299. Thomas J. Leonard '78 and Martha McGann Leonard '78, P'10, P'15
  300. Michael W. Levangie and Patricia A. DiCroce P'15
  301. James L. Levin and Carole W. Levin P'09, P'16
  302. Sandra Folcik Levine '60
  303. Lee M. Levison and Barbara S. Levison P'18
  304. Benjamin M. Levy '98 and Katherine Hut
  305. Anne Sargent Lewchik '78 and Mark Lewchik
  306. Courtland G. Lewis '74 and Barbara Amols Lewis '74
  307. David W. Libbey '70 and Diane Akers Libbey '68
  308. John P. Libre '02 and Elizabeth Coulson Libre '02
  309. Michael R. Lieber '92 and Rebecca Z. Lieber
  310. Alexander G. Lifson '91 and Jacqueline Diaz-Lifson
  311. Herman S. Lilja '65 and Ann S. Lilja P'94, P'96, P'98
  312. James T. Lilly Jr. and Tracy M. Lilly P'16
  313. David E. Limmer '77 and Kathryn Cyr Limmer '78
  314. Elliott B. Linsley '05 and Kristin Linsley
  315. Ralph W. Livermore '99 and Judianne Livermore
  316. Douglas J. Lober and Ann M. Bitetti P'15
  317. Margaret C. Long P'15
  318. Susan Miller Long '68 and James A. Long P'97
  319. Fiona F. Lovejoy
  320. John M. Lovejoy '58 and Nancy S. Lovejoy
  321. John M. Lyle '95
  322. Christopher L. Mabbett '02 and Kylie Mabbett
  323. Eric H. Mabley '90
  324. David J. MacNaughton '73
  325. Michael T. Madden and Carol L. Madden P'12
  326. Paul L. Mahoney and Patsy B. Mahoney P'93
  327. Nancy Mills Mallett '56 and Russell B. Mallett Jr.
  328. Henry D. Manwell '60 and Esther S. Manwell
  329. Alan L. Marden '63 and Nancy J. Marden
  330. Parker G. Marden '61 and Ann W. Marden
  331. William S. Maritz and Jeanne D. Maritz P'18
  332. Paul Marks '83 and Margaret Hor P'17
  333. Martha Graves Marriott '89 and Anthony Marriott
  334. Carole A. Martin '73 and John E. Creeden
  335. H. Jackson Marvel '95 and Melissa Marvel
  336. Allison Webster Matlack '85 and Daniel M. Matlack
  337. Robert E. McAfee '56, D.Sc.'95 and Doris McAfee P'83
  338. Sarah Bidwell McBride '53 and Richard F. McBride
  339. Dervilla M. McCann '77 and Stephen J. Meister
  340. Kathleen B. McCarthy '91
  341. Cornelius J. McGinn and Suzanne P. McGinn P'18
  342. Francis G. McGinty '71 and Susan McVie McGinty '71
  343. John C. McIntire and Mary K. McIntire P'16
  344. Janice E. McLean '79
  345. A. David McNab '62 and Elizabeth Metz McNab '64, P'87, GP'18
  346. Jeffrey J. Melvin '82, P'17
  347. Wilhelm M. Merck P'14
  348. D. Joy Scott Meyer '62 and Allan Meyer
  349. Sheelyn Marker Michael '93 and Hank Michael
  350. Arthur M. Miller and Roberta B. Connolly P'18
  351. Gregory D. Miller '88 and Judith Burns Miller '91
  352. Karl O. Mills '82 and Kristen M. Mills
  353. Gudrun E. Mirick '01
  354. Ronald W. Monroe '78
  355. David T. Moody and Catherine A. Leslie P'11, P'14, P'17
  356. James L. Moody Jr. '53, L.H.D.'01 and Marjorie E. Moody GP'12, GP'14
  357. Steven C. Moore '91 and Lee Coffin
  358. Robert S. Morey '70
  359. Emily G. Morningstar '99
  360. David F. Morris '89 and Erika Morris
  361. Beverly J. Morrison '70 and C. Coe Agee
  362. Mark A. Morton and Eliza C. Morton P'15
  363. William S. Moser and Sara Y. Moser P'18
  364. John F. Moshay III '85, P'17
  365. Robert J. Moss and Nancy G. Moss P'17
  366. Lawson A. Moyer III P'11
  367. Hunter B. Mulligan '08
  368. Gregory J. Mulready '91 and Laura Mulready
  369. Richard B. Munson '81 and Debra Post-Munson '82
  370. Gregory L. Myer and Ann Mendelson Myer P'98, P'03
  371. Jean Chapman Neely '53
  372. David O. Nelson '74 and Katherine K. O'Neil P'07
  373. Alexander Neubauer and April Stevens P'18
  374. David N. Neuwirth '77 and Hattie Neuwirth
  375. Joseph W. Nevins III '74 and Joan Pomarole Nevins '74
  376. Judith Lanouette Nicholson '67
  377. Michael F. Nolan '69, P'94
  378. Mary Morgan Noon '76 and Patrick J. Noon
  379. Corey L. Norton '97 and Cheryl MacKay
  380. Leslie F. Nute '63 and Deborah Nute
  381. James F. O'Brien Jr. '91 and Erika Kristin H. O'Brien
  382. Robert W. O'Connor and Monica Halas P'09
  383. Mark L. O'Friel and Yoko Murai P'16
  384. Christopher C. O'Leary '79 and Jeannine Stearns
  385. Clarence W. Olmstead Jr. and Kathleen F. Heenan P'00, P'06
  386. Douglas C. Olney '81
  387. Hans F. Olsen '85 and Caroline Simko
  388. Norman B. Olsen '74 and Tasha Kostantacos
  389. Daniel R. Omstead and Mary N. Omstead P'08
  390. Boon S. Ooi '80 and Elizabeth Hefferman Ooi '80
  391. Victor C. Otley III '83 and Elizabeth Stark Otley '85, P'14, P'18
  392. Mitchel G. Overbye '83 and Katherine Doocy Overbye '81, P'14
  393. Mark A. Pals and Daphne L. Pals P'12
  394. Lisa Miclette Pappo '82 and Christopher Pappo
  395. Thomas H. Pariser '82 and Anne Ruggles Pariser '83
  396. Michael S. Pavlic '96
  397. Bradley D. Peacock '92 and Tracy O'Mara Peacock '94
  398. Sarah Risley Pearson '75
  399. C. John Peckham '86 and Michele S. Peckham P'14, P'18
  400. Jeremy L. Pelofsky '97
  401. Hugh B. Penney '50 and Lois Keniston Penney '50, P'74, P'76, GP'03, GP'07, GP'09
  402. Neil B. Penney '79 and Kathryn M. Penney
  403. Evelyn Kushner Perlman '49 and Sumner E. Perlman
  404. Ralph T. Perry '51, L.H.D.'09 and Mary Louise Seldenfleur GP'02
  405. Richard E. Peterson Jr. '72 and Carolyn A. Peterson
  406. Tory M. Peterson '04
  407. John W. Pickard '68 and Patricia Raymond Pickard '68, P'96
  408. James F. Pickette '89 and Megan Falk Pickette '91
  409. Frederick A. Port and Ellen Port
  410. Jeffrey R. Porter '85 and Jill Porter
  411. Peter B. Post '58 and Jane Anderson Post '58, P'82, P'87, GP'18
  412. Richard G. Powers '67 and Darthea M. Miller P'99, P'01, P'11
  413. S. Richard Prothero '55 and Helen Anderson Prothero '55, P'81
  414. Graham S. Proud '08 and Emily Pressman Proud '10
  415. Robert L. Pyne '73
  416. Russell B. Pyne and Helen C. Pyne P'13
  417. Edward J. Quinlan III '74 and Deborah Quinlan P'07
  418. Margaret Hubbard Rand '41 and Alonzo C. Rand
  419. Barbara M. Raths '96 and Joseph A. Boucher
  420. Robert B. Ravenelle '84 and Elizabeth Hickey Ravenelle '85
  421. Andrew W. Regan and Elizabeth D. Regan P'16
  422. Marjorie Dwelley Reid '50, GP'05
  423. David A. Reinhart '80 and Deborah Reinhart
  424. Kenneth M. Reiss '64 and Judith E. Reiss
  425. Christopher T. Renyi '97 and Katharine Renyi
  426. Grant C. Reynolds '57 and Jo Trogler Reynolds '58
  427. Richard W. Reynolds '67 and Pamela Johnson Reynolds '67
  428. Rebecca Foisy Riff '95 and Daniel R. Riff
  429. Jonathan M. Riskind and Arlyn G. Riskind P'16
  430. Andrew M. Roberts '92 and Karen LaConte Roberts '90
  431. Benjamin E. Robinson III '86 and Cecilia A. Robinson
  432. David E. Robinson '81 and Laura S. Robinson
  433. Lara Dowling Rodriguez '95 and Andres Rodriguez
  434. Douglas A. Rollins and Susan S. Rollins P'18
  435. Terrence Ronan '81 and Marisa Carnevale Ronan '81
  436. Thomas T. Rooney '81 and Tammey Bean Rooney '83, P'11
  437. Bruce Rosenblatt and Nancy Rosenblatt P'08
  438. Charles W. Rosenfield P'16
  439. Alan S. Rutkin and Maura E. Kates P'17
  440. Dianne Johnson Ryan '65 and H. A. Ryan
  441. William J. Ryan Jr. and Stacey E. Ryan P'17
  442. John B. Sacci Jr. '78 and Nancy Dodson Sacci '76
  443. Thomas P. Saddlemire and Constance H. Saddlemire P'05
  444. Jonathan N. Savage and Judith C. Savage P'16
  445. Michael T. Savage '66 and Priscilla Brown Savage '66
  446. Matthew B. Schecter '89 and Jill E. Schecter
  447. Matthew D. Scherzer '03 and Erin Russ Scherzer '03
  448. Eugene A. Schiller '70 and Margery K. Schiller
  449. Michael J. Schlechter '99 and Sarah Picard Schlechter '99
  450. Steven J. Schmelz '79 and Heidi Brockelman Schmelz '79, P'06, P'14
  451. Isabel McBride Schulze '49, P'79, GP'13
  452. Frank C. Schwalbe and Marcella S. Schwalbe P'14, P'17
  453. Robert A. Scofield '62 and Jane S. Scofield
  454. Alfred A. Seelig Jr. '63
  455. Christopher S. Segal and Karen C. Segal P'17
  456. Luke V. Selby '05 and Sarah Tolford Selby '04
  457. Ramesh N. Shah '70 and Dena Domenicali
  458. Benjamin J. Shaw '00 and Bernadette Shaw
  459. Brian D. Shea '88 and Shuna Shea
  460. Sandra L. Shea '75
  461. Judith Larkin Sherman '57 and John L. Sherman HC'57
  462. Thomas W. Sherman '79
  463. Leighton Shields Jr. '48 and Gail Sisson Shields '64, P'96
  464. Geoffrey B. Shilling '88 and Ann Harrington Shilling '88
  465. Thomas P. Shippee '73 and Kathleen O. Shippee
  466. Kenneth A. Siegel and Michiyo T. Siegel P'15
  467. Michael T. Siekman '90 and Jaleen Milligan Siekman '90
  468. Alan M. Siqueira '87 and Mahvash Hassan '90
  469. Dean S. Skelley '60 and Eleanor B. Skelley P'96
  470. Anna Langer Skorupski '75 and Edward C. Skorupski
  471. Mark A. Smachlo and Kelli A. Smachlo P'15, P'17
  472. Christopher W. Smiles '78 and Adele Folger T. Smiles
  473. Sarah Teillon Smith '00 and Colin P. Smith
  474. Scott M. Smith and Erin M. Smith P'17
  475. Hill C. Snellings and Elizabeth N. Snellings P'15, P'18
  476. Kendall A. Snow '62 and Martha Webb Snow '63
  477. Larry H. Snyder GP'97
  478. Robert E. Sollmann Jr. '74 and Kathryn A. Sollmann P'13
  479. John Sorice and Ann Sorice P'15
  480. A. Clayton Spencer
  481. Barbara Hainsworth St. John '45
  482. John C. Stahlberger '43
  483. Bruce E. Stangle '70 and Emily Siegel Stangle '72, P'96
  484. Susan T. Dumais Stanley '75
  485. Thomas A. Stanley (d)
  486. Brian J. Staskawicz '74 and Martha O'Shea Staskawicz '73, P'06
  487. Peter N. Stevens '79 and Sarah M. Stevens
  488. Charles I. Stevenson '03 and Catherine Murray Stevenson '03
  489. Edward J. Stewart IV '92 and Courtney Regan Stewart '92
  490. Foster A. Stewart Jr. '89 and Laurie W. Stewart P'19
  491. Jeannette Packard Stewart '46, P'72
  492. John A. Stewart '86 and Nellie J. Stewart
  493. Peter C. Stewart '60 and Elsie Stewart
  494. Ayres Stockly and Catherine R. Stockly P'17, P'18
  495. George E. Stone Jr. '63 and Dorothy Selden Stone '63, P'90
  496. Jeffrey D. Sturgis '69 and Susan F. Sturgis P'93
  497. James H. Swartchild Jr. '62 and Peggy B. Swartchild
  498. Diane Felt Swett '56
  499. Paul Szeto and Helen Shabason P'18
  500. Jason M. Tanzer '59 and Lois B. Tanzer
  501. Douglas S. Taylor '80 and Nan Wu
  502. Eugene G. Taylor '56 and Karen Dill Taylor '58, P'83
  503. Keith E. Taylor '77 and Wendy C. Taylor
  504. Julintip P. Thirasilpa '99
  505. Mark B. Thomson '03 and Katherine Haesche Thomson '00
  506. Garth A. Timoll '99 and Phyllis Timoll
  507. William G. Tobin '59 and Christine Tobin
  508. Mark R. Tolosky and Noreen D. Tolosky P'15
  509. Benjamin R. Trafton '00 and Stephanie Liteplo Trafton '00
  510. Elwood G. Trask '66 and Susan Evans Trask '70, P'90
  511. William H. Tucker '67 and Monica Drozd
  512. John F. Turner and Noelle P. Turner P'17
  513. Barbara Prince Upton '57, HC'56, P'88
  514. Kirk J. Upton '88 and Laurel L. Hemmer '89
  515. Margee Savage Vaccari '78 and Thomas Vaccari
  516. Leanne Belmont Valade '85 and Jay E. Valade
  517. Frank M. Vana '61 and Deborah Vana
  518. Julio E. Vega and Maria Ifarraguerri P'16
  519. Jason C. Verner '95 and Deborah Nowak Verner '95
  520. Andrew F. Viles '85 and Maura Sullivan
  521. Lisa M. Virello '85
  522. Christopher R. von Jako '90 and Sheri C. von Jako
  523. Shari Weitzen Wainshal '86 and Ron Wainshal P'16
  524. June Cunningham Walch '49 and Allan P. Walch P'77, GP'08
  525. Rachel A. Walls '99
  526. Stephen M. Walsh and Marianne Robb P'15
  527. Nathaniel Y. Walton '08
  528. Bryan C. Weare '69 and Naomi Rosen
  529. Charlotte Wilcox Weiler '54, GP'05
  530. Anna Hosmer Wells '72 and Owen W. Wells
  531. Brian H. Wells '97 and Meghan L. Gullette-Wells '98
  532. Vivienne Kaye West '84 and Richard W. West
  533. Judith Schramm Westrate '60 and John L. Westrate
  534. Aaron C. Wey '93 and Jodi N. Wey
  535. Sandy Weymouth '98
  536. Tobin F. White '94 and Melissa White
  537. David C. Whitehouse Jr. '67 and Janille Whitehouse
  538. Maynard L. Whitehouse '58 (d)
  539. Jane Whitney '68 and J. R. Hero Jr.
  540. James D. Wickwire Jr. '74 and Susan Stone Wickwire '73
  541. David E. Wilcox '74 and Margaret McCann Wilcox '75, P'03, P'09
  542. James R. Wilentz and Robin J. Maxwell P'16
  543. Christine Nielsen Williams '76 and Jay Williams
  544. Eleanor E. Williams HC'44
  545. Simon F. Williams and Elizabeth J. Williams P'16
  546. Sybil Benton Williamson '56
  547. Susan Curra Willis '63 and David S. Willis
  548. Ryan F. Willson and Cynthia R. Willson
  549. Edmund J. Wilson '62 and Jean A. Wilson
  550. Jean P. Wilson '81 and John S. Roberts P'05, P'13
  551. John S. Wilson and Susan S. Wilson P'12, P'17
  552. Sarah Goff Wilson '95 and Scott Wilson
  553. Jessie L. Winslow '01 and Mark Frank
  554. Monika A. Wirtz '94
  555. Robert E. Witt '62
  556. Delight Wolfe '50
  557. Alexander W. Wood '66 and Barbara C. Wood P'95
  558. Sandra Thomas Wood '64 and Donald G. Wood
  559. Christopher A. Wright '89 and Jessica Jeong Wright '90
  560. James A. Wylie Jr. '60 and Karen J. Wylie
  561. David C. Wyllie '55
  562. A. Bradford Wyman '65 and Susan Huiskamp Wyman '65
  563. Dajun Xu and Ying Chen P'18
  564. Melissa Wilcox Yanagi '03 and Tad Yanagi
  565. Clifford J. Yu '89 and Christina Chiu Yu '91
  566. Gerald Zaltman '60 and Ann Zaltman
  567. Jonathan A. Zanger '79 and Jodi Tan
  568. Richard C. Zawalich '75 and Deborah Radding Zawalich '74
  569. Charles A. Zelle '77 and Julie Zelle
BOLD Mount David Society
  1. Anonymous (1)
  2. Canice E. Ahearn '13
  3. Megan S. Arnold '09
  4. Nyan L. Aung '09
  5. Vaibhav Bajpai '07
  6. David B. Barrett Jr. '10
  7. Anthony J. Begon '08
  8. Liliane R. Bentley '12
  9. James S. Beres '15
  10. Christopher W. Berry '09 and Charlotte A. Green '11
  11. Jonathan J. Blanchard '08 and Elizabeth J. Murphy '08
  12. Lindsay K. Blitstein '12
  13. Daniel F. Bousquet '09
  14. Nerissa A. Brobbey '15
  15. Nora R. Brouder '12
  16. Devon C. Brown '14
  17. Ashley E. Brunk '13
  18. Charles R. Burgis III '11
  19. Roger S. Burgis '14
  20. Christopher J. Cason '11
  21. Luke B. Charest '11
  22. Wansit Chatikavanij '11
  23. Francis Cheng '15
  24. Hillary A. Chisholm '13
  25. Reid M. Christian '12
  26. Charles R. Clark '13
  27. Brandon S. Cooper '10
  28. Robert N. Crampton '13
  29. Josephine P. Cutts '09
  30. Tynan F. Daly '15
  31. Jonathan D. DeCarlo '06 and Chelsea M. Cook '06
  32. Emily K. Depew '14
  33. Nathaniel H. Depew '12
  34. Sarah J. Dik '14
  35. Catherine J. Djang '13
  36. Brendan C. Donnelly '14
  37. James T. Dowling-Healey '12
  38. Caitlin Murphy Dufault '09 and Paul Dufault
  39. Wilder A. Felix '15
  40. Griffin A. Finan '07
  41. Thomas P. Flanagan '08
  42. Christian T. Ford '08
  43. Tatum E. Fraites '09
  44. Munroe Y. Graham '13
  45. William T. Green '14
  46. Justin J. Haley '16
  47. Peter C. Haley Jr. '13
  48. David P. Hardison '13
  49. Matthew K. Hillsberg '15
  50. Jocelyn M. Hoye '15
  51. Travis B. Jones '13
  52. Adam R. Kayce '07
  53. Haley J. Keegan '15
  54. Nikolay N. Kostov '07
  55. Jeffrey A. Kotzen '06 and Elyssa Kotzen
  56. Kira E. Kramlich '10
  57. Christopher M. Lane '13
  58. Marsha C. Larned '07
  59. Matthew W. Lopez '08
  60. Peter V. Marsters '08
  61. Benjamin T. McCall '11 and Margaret W. Curran '11
  62. Damon M. McGinn '07 and Jasmine M. Polite '07
  63. Bradley T. McGraw '10
  64. Alexander C. McKeown '12
  65. Adam A. Miller '09
  66. David M. Miller '08
  67. Jillian B. Miller '14
  68. Alyssa M. Morgosh '15
  69. Christopher J. Murtagh '11
  70. Michael B. Nadler '10
  71. Katrina T. Orlov '13
  72. Sarah A. Parker '08
  73. Palo A. Peirce IV '12
  74. Shannon K. Penney '09
  75. William G. Prins Jr. '09
  76. Margaret E. Reilly '12
  77. Danielle C. Rettinger '07
  78. Jacob D. Sandor '14
  79. Hendrik H. Schless '14
  80. Lee M. Smith '12
  81. Emma A. Sprague '10
  82. Douglas D. Steinberg '14
  83. Bojian Sun '14
  84. Brenton R. Talbott '14
  85. Kevin J. Thorson '10 and Katherine Reilly Thorson '10
  86. Hillary E. Throckmorton '15
  87. Jenny Tu '13
  88. Vasin Vivattanakulpanit '15
  89. Eric H. Wainman '15
  90. Charlotte S. Weidlein '09
  91. Graeme M. Welds '15
  92. Jordan T. Williams '08 and Stephanie M. Howson '09
  93. Oliver J. Wolf '06
  94. Yoon Loong Wong '12
  95. Katherine C. Yannopoulos '15
  96. Rakhshan Zahid '07 and Mark Lukmani
  97. Alexandra C. Zink '15