Trustees

A. Clayton Spencer; President, ex officio
Lewiston, Maine

John D. Gillespie ’80, P’13, P’18; Chair
Guilford, Connecticut

Gregory A. Ehret ’91, P’23; Vice Chair
Boston, Massachusetts

Lisa B. Barry ’77; Secretary
Chevy Chase, Maryland

Chris G. Barbin ’93
Winnetka, Illinois

H. Scott Bierman ’77
Beloit, Wisconsin

Andrea Conklin Bueschel ’90
Chicago, Illinois

Erica S. Bullard ’90
New York, New York

Ann E. Bushmiller ’79, P’17
Washington, District of Columbia

William C. Carey ’82, P’13, P’14, P’19
Lincoln, Massachusetts

Darrell W. Crate ’89, P’21
South Hamilton, Massachusetts

Geraldine M. FitzGerald ’75
New York, New York

Scott D. Freeman ’85, P’16, P’18, P’21
Needham, Massachusetts

Katherine Segal Frekko ’95
Lake Forest, Illinois

Marjorie Northrop Friedman ’95, P’24
Park City, Utah

Christopher J. Gorayeb ’80, P’20
New York, New York

Evelynn M. Hammonds H’11
Watertown, Massachusetts

Erik O. Jarnryd ’87, P’18, P’19
Concord, Massachusetts

Stacey L. Kelly P’21
New York, New York

David W. Longdon III ’14
Long Island City, New York

Mark D. Mandel ’89
Dover, Massachusetts

Paul Marks ’83, P’17
Shanghai, China and New York, New York

Dervilla M. McCann ’77
Winthrop, Maine

Judith B. Miller ’91
Old Greenwich, Connecticut

John P. Murchison III ’88
Los Angeles, California

Carol L. Rattray P’11
New York, New York

John T. Rossello Jr.
Holliston, Massachusetts

Jeremy M. Sclar ’88
Brookline, Massachusetts

Richard L. Smith P’12
Lexington, Massachusetts

Emma A. Sprague ’10
Gloucester, Massachusetts and Washington, District of Columbia

William F. Sweat ’79
Dundee, Oregon

Garth A.L. Timoll, Sr. ’99
San Francisco, California

Quoc K. Tran ’95
Kentfield, California

Lisa M. Utzschneider ’90
Greenwich, Connecticut

Jean P. Wilson ’81, P’05, P’13
Falmouth, Maine

Emeriti

Stuart B. Abelson ’97
Gloucester, Massachusetts

Michael W. Bonney ’80, P’09, P’12, P’15
Boston, Massachusetts

Weston L. Bonney ’50, P’80, P’81, GP’09, GP’12, GP’15
Portland, Maine

David O. Boone ’62, P’87
Westlake, Ohio

Robert E. Burke ’59
Boston, Massachusetts

James F. Callahan Jr. ’65
Lynnfield, Massachusetts

J. Michael Chu ’80, P’12
New Canaan, Connecticut

Richard F. Coughlin ’53
Cape Elizabeth, Maine

Ernest H. Ern Jr. ’55
Charlottesville, Virginia

David L. Foster ’77
New York, New York

Stephen M. Fuller ’82, P’13
Freeport, Maine

Clark A. Griffith ’53
South Carver, Massachusetts

Burton M. Harris ’59, P’89, GP’16, GP’20
Wellington, Florida

Karen A. Harris ’74, P’07
Cape Elizabeth, Maine

William S. Holt ’63, P’89, P’92, P’95, GP’23
Cape Elizabeth, Maine

Henry J. Keigwin ’59, P’86, GP’16
Amelia Island, Florida

Susan S. Kozik ’79
Baton Rouge, Louisiana

Lincoln Filene Ladd
Wayne, Maine

Paul Ross Libbey
Lewiston, Maine

William E. Little Jr. P’01
New York, New York

David J. MacNaughton ’73
Bronxville, New York

Jamie P. Merisotis ’86
Indianapolis, Indiana

Karl O. Mills ’82
Lafayette, California

James L. Moody Jr. ’53, GP’12, GP’14
Sarasota, Florida

Dana Petersen Moore ’79
Baltimore, Maryland

M. Patricia Morse ’60
Friday Harbor, Washington

Jane Parsons Norris ’46, P’80
Auburn, Maine

James F. O’Brien Jr. ’91
Milton, Massachusetts

James F. Orr III P’94
Stuart, Florida

David W. Parmelee ’64, P’94, P’04
West Hartford, Connecticut

Jennifer Guckel Porter ’88, P’15
Belmont, Massachusetts

Mary Henderson Pressman ’78, P’10
Sedgwick, Maine

Carole Browe Segal P’95, GP’17
Winnetka, Illinois

E. Ward Smith P’91
New York, New York

Valerie A. Smith ’75
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Bruce E. Stangle ’70, P’96
Belmont, Massachusetts

Catharine R. Stimpson H’90
New York, New York

Victoria Aghababian Wicks ’74, P’04, P’08
Charlestown, Rhode Island

Joseph T. Willett ’73
Tequesta, Florida

Lynn W. Willsey ’54, P’79, P’81, P’89, GP’18, GP’20, GP’21
Glastonbury, Connecticut

Edmund J. Wilson ’62
Glenview, Illinois