Faculty ad hoc Committee Roster

2017-2018

Bates-Morse Mountain Advisory Committee: Áslaug Ásgeirsdóttir, Donald Dearborn, Beverly Johnson, Michael Jones, Georgia Nigro, Camille Parrish, Darby Ray, Michael Retelle, Laura Sewall (Chair), Robert Strong

Classroom Committee: Paul Farnsworth, Steven Kemper, Mary Meserve (co-Chair), Jason Scheideman, Scott Tiner, Andrew White (co-Chair), Pamela Wichroski

Environmental Geochem Lab Management: Beverly Johnson (Chair)

Harward Student Fellowship Committee: Lee Abrahamsen, Martha Deschaines, Elizabeth Eames, Holly Lasagna (Chair), Kerry O’Brien

Health Care Task Force: Jane Bedard, Stephanie Dumont, Ken Emerson (Chair), Doug Ginevan, Shanna Hines, Allen Kelley, Daniel Lindahl, Kathryn Low, Michael Milliken, Susan Murphy, Camille Parrish, Nelson Pray, Brenda Sawyer

Kroepsch Award Selection Committee: Loring Danforth, Alexandre Dauge-Roth, Michael Murray, Paula Schlax, Kati Vecsey

Language Teaching and Learning Support Fund: Dennis Browne (Chair), Craig Decker, Francisca Lopez, Mary Rice-DeFosse

Retirement Plan Investment Committee: Ken Emerson (Chair and ex officio), Shanna Hines, Brett Huggett, Geoffrey Swift (ex officio), Nathan Tefft

Otis Fellowship Committee: Jane Costlow (Chair), Lynne Lewis, Alison Melnick, Lillian Nayder, Kerry O’Brien (ex officio)

Parking Appeals Committee: Katie Fox, James Guzelian, Michael Voisine (Chair)

Phi Beta Kappa: Raluca Cernahoschi (Vice President), Caroline Shaw (President), Shepley “Chip” Ross (Sec-Tr)

Phillips Student Fellowship Committee: Senem Aslan, Dennis Browne, Holly Lasagna, Gwen Lexow, Kerry O’Brien

Public Art Committee: Daniel Mills (Chair), Kerry O’Brien (ex officio), Pam Wichroski

Sigma Xi: Adriana Salerno (President)

STEM Diversity Initiative Committee: Lee Abrahamsen, Jason Castro, Donald Dearborn, Aleksandar Diamond-Stanic, Holly Ewing, Brett Huggett, Beverly Johnson, Andrew Kennedy, T. Glen Lawson, Lynn Mandeltort, Rajarshi Saha, Adriana Salerno, Paula Schlax, Larissa Williams

STEM Facilities Review Committee: Ryan Bavis (co-Chair), Jason Castro, Holly Ewing, Matthew Jadud, Jennifer Koviach-Côté, Nathan Lundblad, Michael Retelle, Adriana Salerno, Matthew Côté, Kathryn Low, Geoff Swift (co-Chair)

Student Parking Committee: tbd

Student Research Committee: Laura Balladur, Hong Lin, Kerry O’Brien (ex officio), Daniel Riera-Crichton

Watson Fellowship Committee: Georgia Nigro (Chair), John Strong, Robert Strong