Faculty ad hoc Committee Roster

2017-2018

Bates-Morse Mountain Advisory Committee: Áslaug Ásgeirsdóttir, Donald Dearborn, Beverly Johnson, Michael Jones, Georgia Nigro, Camille Parrish, Darby Ray, Michael Retelle, Laura Sewall (Chair), Robert Strong

Classroom Committee: Paul Farnsworth, Steven Kemper, Mary Meserve (co-Chair), Jason Scheideman, Scott Tiner, Andrew White (co-Chair), Pamela Wichroski

Dana Scholars Selection Committee: Áslaug Ásgeirsdóttir, Kerry O’Brien, James Reese, Robert Strong

Environmental Geochem Lab Management: Beverly Johnson (Chair)

Harward Student Fellowship Committee: Lee Abrahamsen, Sam Boss, Martha Deschaines, Elizabeth Eames,  Kerry O’Brien, Peggy Rotundo (ch)

Health Care Task Force: Stephanie Dumont, Ken Emerson (Chair), Doug Ginevan, Shanna Hines, Allen Kelley, Daniel Lindahl, Kathryn Low, Michael Milliken, Camille Parrish, Nelson Pray, Brenda Sawyer

Kroepsch Award Selection Committee: Loring Danforth, Alexandre Dauge-Roth, Michael Murray, Paula Schlax, Kati Vecsey

Learning Associate Fund for Humanities and Social Sciences Committee: Margaret Imber, Alison Keegan (ex officio), Lillian Nayder, Melinda Plastas

NEH Language Teaching and Learning Support Fund: Dennis Browne (Chair), Craig Decker, Francisca Lopez, Mary Rice-DeFosse

Retirement Plan Investment Committee: Ken Emerson (Chair and ex officio), Shanna Hines, Brett Huggett, Geoffrey Swift (ex officio), Nathan Tefft

Otis Fellowship Committee: Jane Costlow (Chair), Lynne Lewis, Alison Melnick, Lillian Nayder, Kerry O’Brien (ex officio), Tom Wenzel

Parking Appeals Committee: James Guzelian, Michael Voisine (Chair)

Phi Beta Kappa: Raluca Cernahoschi (Vice President), Caroline Shaw (President), Shepley “Chip” Ross (Sec-Tr)

Phillips Student Fellowship Committee: Sam Boss, Loring Danforth, Gwen Lexow, Tina Mangieri, Kerry O’Brien

Public Art Committee: Daniel Mills (Chair), Kerry O’Brien (ex officio), Pam Wichroski

Sigma Xi: [Vacant]

STEM Diversity Initiative Committee: Lee Abrahamsen, Jason Castro, Donald Dearborn, Aleksandar Diamond-Stanic, Holly Ewing, Brett Huggett, Beverly Johnson, Andrew Kennedy, T. Glen Lawson, Lynn Mandeltort, Rajarshi Saha, Adriana Salerno, Paula Schlax, Larissa Williams

STEM Facilities Review Committee: Ryan Bavis (co-Chair), Jason Castro, Holly Ewing, Matthew Jadud, Jennifer Koviach-Côté, Nathan Lundblad, Michael Retelle, Adriana Salerno, Matthew Côté, Kathryn Low, Geoff Swift (co-Chair)

Student Parking Committee: tbd

Student Research Committee: David Cummiskey, Kerry O’Brien (ex officio), Raj Saha, Mara Tieken

Watson Fellowship Committee: Georgia Nigro (Chair), John Strong, Robert Strong