Regional Networks

The Bates Business and Regional Networks supports dynamic programming for Bates alumni and parents across the country. Networks offer a variety of events throughout the year to help participants meet, connect, and learn from one another on a personal and professional level.

Volunteers
Thomas Armet ’01
Nora Brouder ‘12
Francis Cheng ’15
Mary Joselle B. Deocampo ’01
Ned Donaldson ’15
John Mulvaney III ’12
Geoffrey Eisenberg ’03
Thomas Goetz ’90
Alexis Grossman ’07
Monica Hayden ’07
Michael Hogan ’85
Quoc Tran ’95
Sarah Klenakis ’05
Sengsouvanh Leshnick ’92
Garrett Nichols ’09
Karl Mills ’82
Kathleen Murphy ’86
Ashleigh Musser Obeng ’10
Jeff Nemy P’18
Eric Obeng ’07
Erica Ong ’11
Megan Panzer ’12
Michelle Pham ’15
Khoabane Phoofolo ’06
Grishma Pradhan ’09
Hannah Siegel ’15

Volunteers
Bradford A. Adams ’92
Philip J. Bonasia Jr. ’89
Patrick T. Boyaggi ’03
Steven A. Brown ’69
Ariel Z. Burch ’05
Michael F. Charland ’93
Reid M. Christian ’12
Katherine M. Criniti ’92
Vitalie Djugostran ’11
Jonathan A. Fador ’03
John P. Fingado ’90
Alex S. Friedman ’12
David A. Greaves ’80
Jean Gulliver ’10
Evelyn V. Hartz ’14
Emaan Karamatullah ’10
Ralph W. Livermore ’99
Joshua D. Macht ’91
Deacon S. Marvel ’80
Lauren Meyer ’09
Kathleen O’Brien Pagano ’86, P’14, P’16
Daniel Oyolu ’15
Julia M. Palmer ’82
Megan E. Panzer ’12
Mark A. Paone ’92
Richard C. Pedone ’89
Jennifer Guckel Porter ’88, P’15
Kent D. Sinclair ’86
Bruce E. Stangle ’70, P’96
Kathleen M. Whelan P’05
Lauren Yanofsky Wirth ’10
Melissa Wilcox Yanagi ’03

Volunteers
Afroz Baig ’11
Lisa Barry ’77
Jasmine Beane ‘11
Catherine Bise ‘87
Ann Bushmiller ‘79 P’17
Joel Colony ‘06
Liza Danello ‘14
Irwin Flashman ‘65
Matt Furlow ‘14
Jack Fyre ‘16
Maria Ghazal ‘86
Tess Glancey ‘12
Larry Handerhan ‘05
Kristelle Hicks ‘04
Ali Howard ‘15
Haley Keegan ‘15
Rachel Kurzius ‘10
Renee Leduc-Clarke ‘98
Kristin McGovern ‘93
Danielle Muñoz ‘15
Patrick O’Brien ‘09
Emma Sprague ’10
Oliver Wolf ‘06

Volunteers
Vaibhav Bajpai ’07
Kristin Barber ’07
Jasanna Britton ’92
Jeremy Chase ’91
Sumner Crosby ‘07
Catherine Djang ’13
Lilly Emmet ’16
Fadia Felfle ’15
Cara Garcia-Bou ‘13
Matthew Gordon ’11
Sharon Hall ’91
Singha Hon ’14
Linda Kugblenu ’13
Frances Leslie ’15
Rachel Lippin-Foster ’15
David Longdon III ’14
Bradley McGraw ’10
Sheelyn Michael ’93
Hunter Mulligan ’08
Jeffrey Mutterperl ’92
Julie Naidu ’13
Brendan Phalan ’99
William Prins ’09
David Rabinowitz ’05
Kyle Rattray ’11
Ashley Serrao ’08
Kevin Thorson ‘09
Charlotte Weidlein ’09
Melissa Weisstuch ‘82
Graeme Welds ’15
Alexandra Zink ’15

Volunteers
Christine Tegeler Beneman ’80, P’10
David R. Beneman ’80, P’10
Nicole Nadeau Ferm ’06
Mary Kathryn Hawkins ’05
Robin L. Hodgskin ’76
Marie Hemmelgarn Mueller ’06
Barbara M. Raths ’96