Facility Services Organization Chart

  • Geoffrey Swift Vice President for Finance and Administration and Treasurer
    • Pamela J. Wichroski Director of Capital Planning and Construction
      • Capital Projects Budget Analyst
      • Paul E. Farnsworth Senior Project Manager
      • Christopher J. Streifel Senior Project Manager
        • Jacob A. Kendall Construction Administrator
      • Shelby A. Burgau Project Manager
      • Project Manager
    • Jay Phillips Director of Facility Services Operations
      • Timothy M. Pratt Work Control & IT Systems Manager
        • Joy C. Griffiths Work Control Assistant
        • Melissa A. Alden Interim Work Control Assistant
        • Work Control Assistant (Part Time)
      • Robert G. Leavitt Assistant Director of Maintenance and Operations
        • Thomas A. Espeaignnette Carpentry and Paint Services Manager
          • Thomas L. Winslow Lead Carpenter
            • 3 Carpenters
          • John O. Snyder Lead Painter
            • 2 Painters
          • Ronald M. Tardif Mason
          • David M. Weiss Locksmith
        • Alan M. Kelley Mechanical and Electrical Services Manager
          • Michel L. Fortin Lead Plumber
            • 6 Plumbers/HVAC Techs
          • Gregory D. LaCroix Lead Electrician
            • 3 Electricians
          • Lucien D. Desrosier Sr Lead Boiler Operator / Station Engineer
            • 3 Boiler Operators
      • Jason P. Morin Custodial Services Manager
        • Ronald S. McBride Stockroom Coordinator
        • Virginia Sturgis Custodial Supervisor
          • Ashley L. Pomelow Custodial Lead
          • Joseph D. Castonguay Custodial Lead
          • 30 Custodians
        • Vivian C. Snyder Custodial Supervisor
          • Christopher R. St. Pierre Custodial Lead
          • Jaimie A. Maheux Custodial Lead
          • 30 Custodians
      • John B. Griffiths Grounds and Maintenance Manager
        • Michael D. Adams Lead Grounds Keeper
        • Michael B. Fox Grounds and Maintenance Lead – Horticulture Focus
        • Justin J. Larsen Automotive Mechanic
        • 9 Groundskeepers
      • Specialty Services
        • Robert Comeau Rental Property Maintenance Manager
        • David J. Larrabee Residential Facilities Auditor
        • John C. Rasmussen Energy Manager
        • Thomas K. Twist Jr. Sustainability Manager